Clemson · 2026

Bryant Wesco Jr.

WR
Clemson Tigers4-2 · TDC #58
Snap share
77%
6 of 6 started · likely 64–89%
Receptions
29
85th of 1995 in FBS
Rec. yards
340
125th of 1981 in FBS
Yards / catch
11.7
268th of 461 in FBS
Rec. TD
0
EPA / play
+0.34
212th of 317 WR/TEs

Efficiency & Role

EPA = expected points added per play. Compared with every FBS WR/TE who qualifies

EPA per play by situation

45 plays · +15.4 total EPA · 212th of 317 qualifying WR/TEs
All plays+0.34
Passing+0.39
Rushing-1.92
1st down+0.29
2nd down+0.27
3rd down+0.53
Standard downs+0.23
Passing downs+0.49
Jr.WR/TE average

Share of team plays

How often the offense runs through this player. Pass = targets or dropbacks, rush = carries
All plays11%
Pass plays22%
Run plays1%
1st down12%
2nd down9%
3rd down12%
Standard downs9%
Passing downs14%
Jr.WR/TE average

Advanced

Computed from every play, garbage time excluded. FBS rank among players with enough volume

ReceivingValueFBS rank
Targets43—
Target share26.1%52nd / 524
Catch rate67.4%215th / 524
Success rate per target48.8%256th / 524
Yards per target7.9275th / 524
Explosive catches9.3%322nd / 524
Deep-target rate11.6%—
3rd-down targets11—
Red-zone targets2—

Charting

Where Jr.'s plays went: throw and catch spots, air yards and yards after the catch, read from the play-by-play

Targets
44
29 caught (66%)
Avg. depth of target
7.7
air yards per target
YAC per catch
6.6
192 yds after the catch
Air yards caught
148
of 340 yds on charted catches
Deep targets
11%
20+ air yards

Where he's targeted44 targets charted

66% comp7.7 avg. depth6.6 YAC/catch11% 20+ air yds0–0 TD–INT
101020203030LOSLeft, Behind air yards: 7 targets (16%), 5 caught (71%), 10 yds, 1.4 per target771% · 10yLeft, 0–4 air yards: 3 targets (7%), 3 caught (100%), 64 yds, 21.3 per target3100% · 64yLeft, 5–9 air yards: 4 targets (9%), 3 caught (75%), 23 yds, 5.8 per target475% · 23yLeft, 10–14 air yards: 4 targets (9%), 3 caught (75%), 78 yds, 19.5 per target475% · 78yLeft, 15–19 air yards: 3 targets (7%), 3 caught (100%), 62 yds, 20.7 per target3100% · 62yLeft, 20–29 air yards: 3 targets (7%), 0 caught (0%), 0 yds, 0.0 per target30% · 0yLeft, 30+ air yards: 2 targets (5%), 0 caught (0%), 0 yds, 0.0 per target20% · 0yMiddle, Behind air yards: 4 targets (9%), 3 caught (75%), 4 yds, 1.0 per target475% · 4yMiddle, 0–4 air yards: noneMiddle, 5–9 air yards: 3 targets (7%), 1 caught (33%), 9 yds, 3.0 per target333% · 9yMiddle, 10–14 air yards: noneMiddle, 15–19 air yards: 1 targets (2%), 0 caught (0%), 0 yds, 0.0 per target10% · 0yMiddle, 20–29 air yards: noneMiddle, 30+ air yards: noneRight, Behind air yards: 2 targets (5%), 1 caught (50%), 7 yds, 3.5 per target250% · 7yRight, 0–4 air yards: 5 targets (11%), 4 caught (80%), 28 yds, 5.6 per target580% · 28yRight, 5–9 air yards: noneRight, 10–14 air yards: 1 targets (2%), 1 caught (100%), 19 yds, 19.0 per target1100% · 19yRight, 15–19 air yards: 2 targets (5%), 2 caught (100%), 36 yds, 18.0 per target2100% · 36yRight, 20–29 air yards: noneRight, 30+ air yards: none
fewer more targets
Direction and air yards come from the play-by-play (left / middle / right thirds of the field), so each glow sits in its zone rather than on an exact spot. Hover a zone for detail.

Career

3 seasons since 2014 · box-score totals, snap share estimated from play-by-play

SeasonTeamGSnapsRecRec ydsRec TDTgt share
2026 so farClemson#58 · 4-2677%29340026.1%
2025Clemson#36 · 7-6733%31537617.2%
2024Clemson#16 · 10-41249%41708517.7%

Past seasons are summed from ESPN box scores; success rates and snap shares come from the play-by-play. Bryant Wesco Jr.'s team rank is that season's final TDC rank. A dash means the stat wasn't recorded.

Game Log

Bryant Wesco Jr.'s box score, game by game, from ESPN, with a 0–10 game score for each (hover it for how it works). Click a result for the full game

7.1 avg. game scoreBest: 8.9 vs Miami (Week 5)2 of 6 games at 8.0+
ReceivingReturns
WkOpponentResultGame scoreRecYdsY/RTDLongKRKR ydsPRPR ydsTD
1@LSUL 10–515.422914.5022·····
2Georgia SouthernW 22–76.76355.8017··338·
3North CarolinaW 28–207.157715.4041··29·
4@CaliforniaW 24–108.43227.3010··2721
5MiamiL 13–418.9915216.9055··14·
7Charleston SouthernW 37–06.44256.3010··125·
2026 · 6 games7.12934011.7055··91481

2026 Season Stats

FBS rank among qualifying players

Rushing2026FBS rank
Carries1—
Yards-71401st / 1457
Yards / carry-7—
Touchdowns0—
Long0—
Receiving2026FBS rank
Receptions2985th / 1995
Yards340125th / 1981
Yards / catch11.7268th / 461
Touchdowns0—
Long55—
Defense2026FBS rank
Tackles0—
Solo0—
Tackles for loss0—
Sacks0—
QB hurries0—
Passes defended0—
Defensive TD1—
Punt returns2026FBS rank
Returns10—
Yards146—
Average14.6—
Touchdowns1—
Long65—

Snaps by Game

Estimated snaps from a model trained on real NFL snap counts. Ranges in brackets are where the real number lands 80% of the time: wide for a single game, tighter over the season. How it works

GameStartTeam playsEst. snapsPlays involvedSpecial teamsPenaltiesSnap share
Wk 1 · LSU✓ WR48~33 (11–45)5··69%
Wk 2 · Georgia Southern✓ WR74~63 (41–74)94·85%
Wk 3 · North Carolina✓ WR66~56 (37–66)82·85%
Wk 4 · California✓ WR65~52 (34–63)52·80%
Wk 5 · Miami✓ WR75~62 (41–75)121·83%
Wk 7 · Charleston Southern✓ WR86~51 (34–62)61159%
Season6 GS414317 (266–369)4510177%

Position Room

18 WRs on the Clemson roster, ordered by rec

#PlayerPosClassRecYdsTDTgt shareEPA/play
Bryant Wesco Jr.WR29340022%+0.34
1T.J. MooreWRJR27244122%+0.23
6Tyler BrownWRSR23196013%+0.75
10Juju PrestonWRSO54305%+0.07
19Gordon Sellars IIIWRFR3804%-0.41
0Naeem BurroughsWRFR21906%+0.63
3Tristan SmithWRSR2903%-0.01
20Clark SandersonWRJR1003%-0.84
83Cam BlivensWRFR1903%+1.55
13Connor SalminWRFR—————
25Keil McGriffWRFR—————
27Jack PurkersonWRSR—————
29Chase ByrdWRJR—————
80Luke StubbsWRSR—————
82Sam EarleWRJR—————
86Jaylen Brown-WallaceWRSR—————
88Clay SwinneyWRSR—————
89Grady SherrillWRSR—————

Stats, EPA and usage come from CollegeFootballData.com and refresh daily. FBS ranks only count players with enough volume for the stat to mean something. Qualifying for EPA takes 4+ plays per team game. Clemson depth chart →