#0
Clemson · 2026

Naeem Burroughs

WRFreshman5' 11", 185 lbsJacksonville, FL★★★★ 2026 recruit · #67 nationally
Clemson Tigers4-2 · TDC #58
Snap share
10%
likely 4–13%
Receptions
2
1397th of 1995 in FBS
Rec. yards
19
1462nd of 1981 in FBS
Yards / catch
9.5
Rec. TD
0
EPA / play
+0.63
5 plays

Efficiency & Role

EPA = expected points added per play. Compared with every FBS WR/TE who qualifies

EPA per play by situation

5 plays · +3.2 total EPA · not enough plays to rank yet
All plays+0.63
Passing+0.52
Rushing+1.09
1st down-0.23
2nd down+0.44
3rd down+2.73
Standard downs+0.21
Passing downs+1.26
BurroughsWR/TE average

Share of team plays

How often the offense runs through this player. Pass = targets or dropbacks, rush = carries
All plays4%
Pass plays6%
Run plays2%
1st down4%
2nd down4%
3rd down4%
Standard downs3%
Passing downs5%
BurroughsWR/TE average

Game Log

Naeem Burroughs's box score, game by game, from ESPN, with a 0–10 game score for each (hover it for how it works). Click a result for the full game

5.5 avg. game scoreBest: 5.5 vs Charleston Southern (Week 7)0 of 1 games at 8.0+
Receiving
WkOpponentResultGame scoreRecYdsY/RTDLong
1@LSUL 10–51—no stats recorded
2Georgia SouthernW 22–7—no stats recorded
3North CarolinaW 28–20—no stats recorded
4@CaliforniaW 24–10—no stats recorded
5MiamiL 13–41—no stats recorded
7Charleston SouthernW 37–05.52199.5012
2026 · 1 game5.52199.5012

2026 Season Stats

FBS rank among qualifying players

Rushing2026FBS rank
Carries1—
Yards61124th / 1456
Yards / carry6—
Touchdowns0—
Long6—
Receiving2026FBS rank
Receptions21397th / 1995
Yards191462nd / 1981
Yards / catch9.5—
Touchdowns0—
Long12—

Snaps by Game

Estimated snaps from a model trained on real NFL snap counts. Ranges in brackets are where the real number lands 80% of the time: wide for a single game, tighter over the season. How it works

GameTeam playsEst. snapsPlays involvedSnap share
Wk 1 · LSU48~10 (3–16)121%
Wk 7 · Charleston Southern86~32 (10–44)437%
Season41442 (18–55)510%

Position Room

18 WRs on the Clemson roster, ordered by rec

#PlayerPosClassRecYdsTDTgt shareEPA/play
Bryant Wesco Jr.WR29340022%+0.34
1T.J. MooreWRJR27244122%+0.23
6Tyler BrownWRSR23196013%+0.75
10Juju PrestonWRSO54305%+0.07
19Gordon Sellars IIIWRFR3804%-0.41
0Naeem BurroughsWRFR21906%+0.63
3Tristan SmithWRSR2903%-0.01
20Clark SandersonWRJR1003%-0.84
83Cam BlivensWRFR1903%+1.55
13Connor SalminWRFR—————
25Keil McGriffWRFR—————
27Jack PurkersonWRSR—————
29Chase ByrdWRJR—————
80Luke StubbsWRSR—————
82Sam EarleWRJR—————
86Jaylen Brown-WallaceWRSR—————
88Clay SwinneyWRSR—————
89Grady SherrillWRSR—————

Stats, EPA and usage come from CollegeFootballData.com and refresh daily. FBS ranks only count players with enough volume for the stat to mean something. Qualifying for EPA takes 4+ plays per team game. Clemson depth chart →