#2
Tulane · 2026

Destyn Hill

WRJunior6' 1", 191 lbsAlgiers, LA
Tulane Green Wave3-3 · TDC #82
Snap share
70%
6 of 6 started · likely 59–82%
Receptions
21
202nd of 1995 in FBS
Rec. yards
285
188th of 1981 in FBS
Yards / catch
13.6
176th of 461 in FBS
Rec. TD
2
172nd of 826 in FBS
EPA / play
+0.47
171st of 317 WR/TEs

Efficiency & Role

EPA = expected points added per play. Compared with every FBS WR/TE who qualifies

EPA per play by situation

31 plays · +14.4 total EPA · 171st of 317 qualifying WR/TEs
All plays+0.47
Passing+0.57
Rushing-2.72
1st down+0.21
2nd down+0.76
3rd down+0.56
Standard downs+0.35
Passing downs+0.60
HillWR/TE average

Share of team plays

How often the offense runs through this player. Pass = targets or dropbacks, rush = carries
All plays9%
Pass plays18%
Run plays1%
1st down9%
2nd down7%
3rd down12%
Standard downs8%
Passing downs10%
HillWR/TE average

Advanced

Computed from every play, garbage time excluded. FBS rank among players with enough volume

ReceivingValueFBS rank
Targets30—
Target share19.5%167th / 524
Catch rate66.7%219th / 524
Success rate per target50.0%222nd / 524
Yards per target8.2252nd / 524
Explosive catches6.7%397th / 524
Deep-target rate20.0%—
3rd-down targets10—
Red-zone targets2—

Charting

Where Hill's plays went: throw and catch spots, air yards and yards after the catch, read from the play-by-play

Targets
30
20 caught (67%)
Avg. depth of target
10.7
air yards per target
YAC per catch
6.3
126 yds after the catch
Air yards caught
120
of 246 yds on charted catches
Deep targets
20%
20+ air yards

Where he's targeted30 targets charted

67% comp10.7 avg. depth6.3 YAC/catch20% 20+ air yds2–0 TD–INT
101020203030LOSLeft, Behind air yards: noneLeft, 0–4 air yards: 2 targets (7%), 2 caught (100%), 15 yds, 7.5 per target2100% · 15yLeft, 5–9 air yards: 1 targets (3%), 0 caught (0%), 0 yds, 0.0 per target10% · 0yLeft, 10–14 air yards: 2 targets (7%), 2 caught (100%), 31 yds, 15.5 per target2100% · 31yLeft, 15–19 air yards: noneLeft, 20–29 air yards: 2 targets (7%), 0 caught (0%), 0 yds, 0.0 per target20% · 0yLeft, 30+ air yards: 1 targets (3%), 0 caught (0%), 0 yds, 0.0 per target10% · 0yMiddle, Behind air yards: 1 targets (3%), 1 caught (100%), -1 yds, -1.0 per target1100% · -1yMiddle, 0–4 air yards: 2 targets (7%), 2 caught (100%), 14 yds, 7.0 per target2100% · 14yMiddle, 5–9 air yards: 1 targets (3%), 0 caught (0%), 0 yds, 0.0 per target10% · 0yMiddle, 10–14 air yards: 2 targets (7%), 2 caught (100%), 27 yds, 13.5 per target2100% · 27yMiddle, 15–19 air yards: 1 targets (3%), 1 caught (100%), 15 yds, 15.0 per target1100% · 15yMiddle, 20–29 air yards: 1 targets (3%), 1 caught (100%), 61 yds, 61.0 per target1100% · 61yMiddle, 30+ air yards: noneRight, Behind air yards: 3 targets (10%), 3 caught (100%), 12 yds, 4.0 per target3100% · 12yRight, 0–4 air yards: 3 targets (10%), 2 caught (67%), 14 yds, 4.7 per target367% · 14yRight, 5–9 air yards: 5 targets (17%), 4 caught (80%), 58 yds, 11.6 per target580% · 58yRight, 10–14 air yards: 1 targets (3%), 0 caught (0%), 0 yds, 0.0 per target10% · 0yRight, 15–19 air yards: noneRight, 20–29 air yards: noneRight, 30+ air yards: 2 targets (7%), 0 caught (0%), 0 yds, 0.0 per target20% · 0y
fewer more targets
Direction and air yards come from the play-by-play (left / middle / right thirds of the field), so each glow sits in its zone rather than on an exact spot. Hover a zone for detail.

Career

3 seasons at 3 schools since 2014 · box-score totals, snap share estimated from play-by-play

SeasonTeamGSnapsRecRec ydsRec TDTgt share
2026 so farTulane#82 · 3-3670%21285219.5%
2025LSU#39 · 7-622%22202.7%
2023Florida State#10 · 13-1420%68708.3%

Past seasons are summed from ESPN box scores; success rates and snap shares come from the play-by-play. Destyn Hill's team rank is that season's final TDC rank. A dash means the stat wasn't recorded.

Game Log

Destyn Hill's box score, game by game, from ESPN, with a 0–10 game score for each (hover it for how it works). Click a result for the full game

6.6 avg. game scoreBest: 8.0 vs South Alabama (Week 2)1 of 5 games at 8.0+
Receiving
WkOpponentResultGame scoreRecYdsY/RTDLong
1@DukeL 3–175.956713.4039
2South AlabamaW 28–248.049122.8161
3@Kansas StateL 20–31—no stats recorded
4Southern MissW 24–215.03113.707
6@ArmyL 17–206.755410.8017
7MemphisW 31–177.446215.5138
2026 · 5 games6.62128513.6261

2026 Season Stats

FBS rank among qualifying players

Receiving2026FBS rank
Receptions21202nd / 1995
Yards285188th / 1981
Yards / catch13.6176th / 461
Touchdowns2172nd / 826
Long61—
Fumbles2026FBS rank
Fumbles1—
Lost1—
Recovered0—

Snaps by Game

Estimated snaps from a model trained on real NFL snap counts. Ranges in brackets are where the real number lands 80% of the time: wide for a single game, tighter over the season. How it works

GameStartTeam playsEst. snapsPlays involvedSnap share
Wk 1 · Duke✓ WR54~41 (27–50)676%
Wk 2 · South Alabama✓ WR51~38 (12–51)575%
Wk 3 · Kansas State✓ WR59~29 (9–40)249%
Wk 4 · Southern Miss✓ WR77~53 (35–65)469%
Wk 6 · Army✓ WR51~44 (29–51)886%
Wk 7 · Memphis✓ WR60~41 (27–50)668%
Season6 GS352246 (206–287)3170%

Position Room

14 WRs on the Tulane roster, ordered by rec

#PlayerPosClassRecYdsTDTgt shareEPA/play
2Destyn HillWRJR21285218%+0.47
5Anthony Brown-StephensWRSR16211122%+0.04
8Bredell RichardsonWRSO1011507%+0.61
16Garrett MmahatWRSR76409%+0.15
84Cash SemonzaWRFR35607%-0.23
1Zycarl Lewis Jr.WRSO24507%+1.20
17Oliver Mitchell Jr.WRSO24904%-0.46
15Antwaun ParhamWRFR—————
26Walker DavisWRSO—————
28Seth GaleWRSO—————
39John BartonWRFR—————
81Deuce Hadley Jr.WRFR—————
82Keyshaun ColemanWRFR—————
85Gabe DanielsWRSO—————

Stats, EPA and usage come from CollegeFootballData.com and refresh daily. FBS ranks only count players with enough volume for the stat to mean something. Qualifying for EPA takes 4+ plays per team game. Tulane depth chart →