#85
Tulane · 2026

Gabe Daniels

WRSophomore6' 2", 190 lbsAtlanta, GA
Tulane Green Wave3-3 · TDC #82
2025 charting · Syracuse

Career

2 seasons at 2 schools since 2014 · box-score totals, snap share estimated from play-by-play

SeasonTeamGSnaps
2026 so farTulane#82 · 3-3——
2025Syracuse#106 · 3-914%

Past seasons are summed from ESPN box scores; success rates and snap shares come from the play-by-play. Gabe Daniels's team rank is that season's final TDC rank. A dash means the stat wasn't recorded.

Game Log

Gabe Daniels's box score, game by game, from ESPN, with a 0–10 game score for each (hover it for how it works). Click a result for the full game

6.6 avg. game scoreBest: 6.6 vs Colgate (Week 3)0 of 1 games at 8.0+
ReceivingDefense
WkOpponentResultGame scoreRecYdsY/RTDLongTklSoloTFLSacksHurPDINTTD
1vsTennesseeL 26–45—no stats recorded
2UConnW 27–20—no stats recorded
3ColgateW 66–246.622914.5117110000··
4@ClemsonW 34–21—no stats recorded
5DukeL 3–38—no stats recorded
6@SMUL 18–31—no stats recorded
8PittsburghL 13–30—no stats recorded
9@Georgia TechL 16–41—no stats recorded
10North CarolinaL 10–27—no stats recorded
11@MiamiL 10–38—no stats recorded
13@Notre DameL 7–70—no stats recorded
14Boston CollegeL 12–34—no stats recorded
2025 · 1 game6.622914.5117110000··

2026 Season Stats

FBS rank among qualifying players

Gabe Daniels hasn't recorded any stats yet this season.

Position Room

14 WRs on the Tulane roster, ordered by rec

#PlayerPosClassRecYdsTDTgt shareEPA/play
2Destyn HillWRJR21285218%+0.47
5Anthony Brown-StephensWRSR16211122%+0.04
8Bredell RichardsonWRSO1011507%+0.61
16Garrett MmahatWRSR76409%+0.15
84Cash SemonzaWRFR35607%-0.23
1Zycarl Lewis Jr.WRSO24507%+1.20
17Oliver Mitchell Jr.WRSO24904%-0.46
15Antwaun ParhamWRFR—————
26Walker DavisWRSO—————
28Seth GaleWRSO—————
39John BartonWRFR—————
81Deuce Hadley Jr.WRFR—————
82Keyshaun ColemanWRFR—————
85Gabe DanielsWRSO—————

Stats, EPA and usage come from CollegeFootballData.com and refresh daily. FBS ranks only count players with enough volume for the stat to mean something. Qualifying for EPA takes 4+ plays per team game. Tulane depth chart →