#2
Ole Miss · 2026

Deuce Knight

QBFreshman6' 5", 225 lbsLucedale, MS
Ole Miss Rebels5-1 · TDC #11
Snap share
6%
24 of 409 snaps
Rush yards
41
681st of 1453 in FBS
Yards / carry
5.1
Rush TD
1
359th of 630 in FBS
Receptions
0
EPA / play
+0.19
16 plays

Efficiency & Role

EPA = expected points added per play. Compared with every FBS QB who qualifies

EPA per play by situation

16 plays · +3.0 total EPA · not enough plays to rank yet
All plays+0.19
Passing+0.28
Rushing+0.61
1st down+0.26
2nd down-0.13
3rd down+0.56
Standard downs+0.48
Passing downs-1.06
KnightQB average

Share of team plays

How often the offense runs through this player. Pass = targets or dropbacks, rush = carries
All plays13%
Pass plays11%
Run plays14%
1st down9%
2nd down14%
3rd down25%
Standard downs13%
Passing downs10%
KnightQB average
2025 charting · Auburn

2025 season. ESPN's play-by-play only has throw and catch spots for part of 2025 (1 of Knight’s games here), so treat the maps as a sample.

Avg. depth of throw
10.9
air yards per attempt
Deep shots
15%
throws 20+ air yards
YAC per completion
6.0
90 yds after the catch
Air yards
149
of 239 yds on charted throws
Pressured
5%
hurried or sacked · 1 sack

Where he throws20 throws charted

68% comp10.9 avg. depth6.0 YAC/catch15% 20+ air yds2–0 TD–INT
101020203030LOSLeft, Behind air yards: noneLeft, 0–4 air yards: 1 throws (5%), 1 caught (100%), 5 yds, 5.0 per throw1100% · 5yLeft, 5–9 air yards: 3 throws (15%), 2 caught (67%), 20 yds, 6.7 per throw367% · 20yLeft, 10–14 air yards: 2 throws (10%), 2 caught (100%), 23 yds, 11.5 per throw2100% · 23yLeft, 15–19 air yards: noneLeft, 20–29 air yards: noneLeft, 30+ air yards: 1 throws (5%), 0 caught (0%), 0 yds, 0.0 per throw10% · 0yMiddle, Behind air yards: noneMiddle, 0–4 air yards: noneMiddle, 5–9 air yards: 2 throws (10%), 2 caught (100%), 21 yds, 10.5 per throw2100% · 21yMiddle, 10–14 air yards: 1 throws (5%), 1 caught (100%), 12 yds, 12.0 per throw1100% · 12yMiddle, 15–19 air yards: 1 throws (5%), 0 caught (0%), 0 yds, 0.0 per throw10% · 0yMiddle, 20–29 air yards: 1 throws (5%), 1 caught (100%), 30 yds, 30.0 per throw1100% · 30yMiddle, 30+ air yards: 1 throws (5%), 1 caught (100%), 91 yds, 91.0 per throw1100% · 91yRight, Behind air yards: 1 throws (5%), 1 caught (100%), 3 yds, 3.0 per throw1100% · 3yRight, 0–4 air yards: 3 throws (15%), 1 caught (33%), 6 yds, 2.0 per throw333% · 6yRight, 5–9 air yards: 3 throws (15%), 3 caught (100%), 28 yds, 9.3 per throw3100% · 28yRight, 10–14 air yards: noneRight, 15–19 air yards: noneRight, 20–29 air yards: noneRight, 30+ air yards: none
fewer more throws
Direction and air yards come from the play-by-play (left / middle / right thirds of the field), so each glow sits in its zone rather than on an exact spot. Hover a zone for detail.

Career

2 seasons at 2 schools since 2014 · box-score totals, snap share estimated from play-by-play

SeasonTeamGSnapsCmp/AttPass ydsTD–INTY/ADropback SRCarRush ydsY/CRush TDRush SR
2026 so farOle Miss#11 · 5-126%4/8680–18.5—8415.11—
2025Auburn#40 · 5-728%17/252592–010.470.6%1317813.7483.3%

Past seasons are summed from ESPN box scores; success rates and snap shares come from the play-by-play. Deuce Knight's team rank is that season's final TDC rank. A dash means the stat wasn't recorded.

Game Log

Deuce Knight's box score, game by game, from ESPN, with a 0–10 game score for each (hover it for how it works). Click a result for the full game

5.4 avg. game scoreBest: 5.4 vs Charlotte (Week 2)0 of 1 games at 8.0+
PassingRushing
WkOpponentResultGame scoreCmpAttPctYdsY/ATDINTCarYdsY/CTDLong
1vsLouisvilleW 41–38—no stats recorded
2CharlotteW 41–95.44850.0688.5014276.8111
3LSUW 32–24—no stats recorded
4@FloridaL 28–52—no stats recorded
6@VanderbiltW 52–17—·······4143.509
7MissouriW 31–3—no stats recorded
2026 · 2 games5.44850.0688.5018415.1111

2026 Season Stats

FBS rank among qualifying players

Passing2026FBS rank
Completions4—
Attempts8—
Completion %50.0%—
Yards68240th / 265
Yards / att.8.5—
Touchdowns0227th / 265
Interceptions1—
Rushing2026FBS rank
Carries8—
Yards41681st / 1453
Yards / carry5.1—
Touchdowns1359th / 630
Long11—

Snaps by Game

Estimated snaps: every offensive play credited to the QB running the offense. Close to a true snap count

GameTeam playsEst. snapsPlays involvedSnap share
Wk 2 · Charlotte58141224%
Wk 6 · Vanderbilt6510415%
Season40924166%

Position Room

6 QBs on the Ole Miss roster, ordered by att

#PlayerPosClassAttYdsTDINTEPA/play
6Trinidad ChamblissQBSR2101676144+0.37
2Deuce KnightQBFR86801+0.19
8AJ MaddoxQBSO—————
13Jack PattersonQBSO—————
14Walker HowardQBSR—————
16George HamsleyQBSR—————

Stats, EPA and usage come from CollegeFootballData.com and refresh daily. FBS ranks only count players with enough volume for the stat to mean something. Qualifying for EPA takes 12+ plays per team game. Ole Miss depth chart →