#7
Oklahoma · 2026

Jacob Jordan

WRJunior5' 9", 185 lbsSouthlake, TX
Oklahoma Sooners3-3 · TDC #23
Snap share
5%
likely 2–9%

Efficiency & Role

EPA = expected points added per play. Compared with every FBS WR/TE who qualifies

EPA per play by situation

2 plays · +0.7 total EPA · not enough plays to rank yet
All plays+0.36
Passing+0.36
2nd down+1.05
3rd down-0.33
Standard downs-0.33
Passing downs+1.05
JordanWR/TE average

Share of team plays

How often the offense runs through this player. Pass = targets or dropbacks, rush = carries
All plays1%
Pass plays3%
Run plays0%
1st down0%
2nd down2%
3rd down3%
Standard downs1%
Passing downs2%
JordanWR/TE average

Career

3 seasons since 2014 · box-score totals, snap share estimated from play-by-play

SeasonTeamGSnapsRecRec ydsRec TDTgt share
2026 so farOklahoma#23 · 3-325%11002.4%
2025Oklahoma#21 · 10-323%24303.0%
2024Oklahoma#35 · 6-7633%27234117.5%

Past seasons are summed from ESPN box scores; success rates and snap shares come from the play-by-play. Jacob Jordan's team rank is that season's final TDC rank. A dash means the stat wasn't recorded.

Game Log

Jacob Jordan's box score, game by game, from ESPN, with a 0–10 game score for each (hover it for how it works). Click a result for the full game

4.5 avg. game scoreBest: 4.5 vs Kentucky (Week 7)0 of 1 games at 8.0+
Receiving
WkOpponentResultGame scoreRecYdsY/RTDLong
1UTEPW 51–0—no stats recorded
2@MichiganL 10–17—no stats recorded
3New MexicoW 14–6—no stats recorded
4@GeorgiaL 13–41—no stats recorded
6vsTexasW 27–24—no stats recorded
7KentuckyL 13–214.511010.0010
2026 · 1 game4.511010.0010

2026 Season Stats

FBS rank among qualifying players

Receiving2026FBS rank
Receptions11615th / 1995
Yards101684th / 1981
Yards / catch10—
Touchdowns0—
Long10—

Snaps by Game

Estimated snaps from a model trained on real NFL snap counts. Ranges in brackets are where the real number lands 80% of the time: wide for a single game, tighter over the season. How it works

GameTeam playsEst. snapsPlays involvedSnap share
Wk 4 · Georgia68~7 (2–11)110%
Wk 7 · Kentucky72~13 (4–21)118%
Season37620 (6–33)25%

Position Room

15 WRs on the Oklahoma roster, ordered by rec

#PlayerPosClassRecYdsTDTgt shareEPA/play
1Isaiah Sategna IIIWRSR33414229%+0.35
0Manny ChoiceWRSO812219%+0.74
3Parker LivingstoneWRSO65103%+0.25
11Trell HarrisWRSR6104120%+0.79
Elijah ThomasWR549011%-0.23
17Mackenzie AlleyneWRSO44017%+0.21
5Jer'Michael CarterWRSR1809%-0.30
7Jacob JordanWRJR11003%+0.36
2Jahsiear RogersWRFR—————
4Daniel OdomWRFR—————
13Jayden PetitWRFR—————
80Eli MerckWRJR—————
82Ivan CarreonWRJR—————
84Xavier OkwufuluezeWRFR—————
85Trey BrownWRJR—————

Stats, EPA and usage come from CollegeFootballData.com and refresh daily. FBS ranks only count players with enough volume for the stat to mean something. Qualifying for EPA takes 4+ plays per team game. Oklahoma depth chart →