#13

Jyziah Rockwell

WRSenior6' 2", 200 lbsGilmer, TX
Western Kentucky Hilltoppers3-4 · TDC #110

Career

3 seasons at 2 schools since 2014 · box-score totals, snap share estimated from play-by-play

SeasonTeamGSnapsRecRec ydsRec TDTgt share
2026 so farWestern Kentucky#110 · 3-4——————
2024Sam Houston#83 · 10-3310%65007.4%
2023Sam Houston#119 · 3-9416%74218.3%

Past seasons are summed from ESPN box scores; success rates and snap shares come from the play-by-play. Jyziah Rockwell's team rank is that season's final TDC rank. A dash means the stat wasn't recorded.

Game Log

Jyziah Rockwell's box score, game by game, from ESPN, with a 0–10 game score for each (hover it for how it works). Click a result for the full game

5.1 avg. game scoreBest: 5.5 vs Western Kentucky (Week 8)0 of 3 games at 8.0+
Receiving
WkOpponentResultGame scoreRecYdsY/RTDLong
1@RiceW 34–14—no stats recorded
2@UCFL 14–45—no stats recorded
3Hawai'iW 31–13—no stats recorded
4New Mexico StateW 31–11—no stats recorded
5vsTexas StateW 40–395.32189.0010
6@UTEPW 41–214.611111.0011
8Western KentuckyL 14–315.53217.0018
9@Florida InternationalW 10–7—no stats recorded
10Louisiana TechW 9–3—no stats recorded
12@Kennesaw StateW 23–17—no stats recorded
13@Jacksonville StateL 11–21—no stats recorded
14LibertyW 20–18—no stats recorded
BowlsvsGeorgia SouthernW 31–26—no stats recorded
2024 · 3 games5.16508.3018

2026 Season Stats

FBS rank among qualifying players

Jyziah Rockwell hasn't recorded any stats yet this season.

Position Room

13 WRs on the Western Kentucky roster, ordered by rec

#PlayerPosClassRecYdsTDTgt shareEPA/play
80Jonathan Stafford Jr.WRFR41375123%+0.24
4Cameron FlowersWRSO14153110%+0.41
8Moussa BarryWRSR1312207%+0.30
12Quincy BurroughsWRSR913819%+0.05
7Qua'Vez HumphreysWRSR77606%+0.08
17Zion TaylorWRJR611815%+0.39
18Devin HamiltonWRFR1603%+0.20
21Nigel JohnsonWRSR17213%+1.72
84Jeremiah CarrollWRSR1303%-0.33
2K.D. HutchinsonWRSR—————
13Jyziah RockwellWRSR—————
24Fonzy SmithWRFR—————
82Tre'Von McgoryWRFR—————

Stats, EPA and usage come from CollegeFootballData.com and refresh daily. FBS ranks only count players with enough volume for the stat to mean something. Qualifying for EPA takes 4+ plays per team game. Western Kentucky depth chart →