#23
Alabama · 2026

MJ Chirgwin

WRSenior6' 0", 195 lbsHuntington Beach, CA
Alabama Crimson Tide5-2 · TDC #7
2025 charting · Alabama

Career

2 seasons since 2014 · box-score totals, snap share estimated from play-by-play

SeasonTeamGSnaps
2026 so farAlabama#7 · 5-2——
2025Alabama#15 · 11-423%

Past seasons are summed from ESPN box scores; success rates and snap shares come from the play-by-play. MJ Chirgwin's team rank is that season's final TDC rank. A dash means the stat wasn't recorded.

Game Log

MJ Chirgwin's box score, game by game, from ESPN, with a 0–10 game score for each (hover it for how it works). Click a result for the full game

5.3 avg. game scoreBest: 6.1 vs UL Monroe (Week 2)0 of 2 games at 8.0+
Receiving
WkOpponentResultGame scoreRecYdsY/RTDLong
1@Florida StateL 17–31—no stats recorded
2UL MonroeW 73–06.112020.0120
3WisconsinW 38–14—no stats recorded
5@GeorgiaW 24–21—no stats recorded
6VanderbiltW 30–14—no stats recorded
7@MissouriW 27–24—no stats recorded
8TennesseeW 37–20—no stats recorded
9@South CarolinaW 29–22—no stats recorded
11LSUW 20–9—no stats recorded
12OklahomaL 21–23—no stats recorded
13Eastern IllinoisW 56–04.611111.0011
14@AuburnW 27–20—no stats recorded
15vsGeorgiaL 7–28—no stats recorded
Bowls@OklahomaW 34–24—no stats recorded
BowlsvsIndianaL 3–38—no stats recorded
2025 · 2 games5.323115.5120

2026 Season Stats

FBS rank among qualifying players

MJ Chirgwin hasn't recorded any stats yet this season.

Position Room

16 WRs on the Alabama roster, ordered by rec

#PlayerPosClassRecYdsTDTgt shareEPA/play
3Lotzeir BrooksWRSO26415116%+0.61
1Ryan Coleman-WilliamsWRJR23415416%+0.54
Rico ScottWR22278319%+0.29
30Derek MeadowsWRSO67005%-0.14
5Noah RogersWRSR35505%+1.24
8Cederian MorganWRFR12113%+2.63
14Tyler HendersonWRJR—————
21Maurice Mathis Jr.WRFR—————
23MJ ChirgwinWRSR—————
24Amari SabbWRFR—————
27Elijah MurrayWRSR—————
31Cooper MollisonWRJR—————
33Preston LandryWRSR—————
37Tailan HallWRJR—————
42Ben JacksonWRSO—————
83Warner RossWRSR—————

Stats, EPA and usage come from CollegeFootballData.com and refresh daily. FBS ranks only count players with enough volume for the stat to mean something. Qualifying for EPA takes 4+ plays per team game. Alabama depth chart →