Snap share
15%
likely 7–19%
Receptions
9
639th of 1995 in FBS
Rec. yards
96
689th of 1981 in FBS
Yards / catch
10.7
Rec. TD
1
347th of 830 in FBS
EPA / play
+1.07
9 plays

Efficiency & Role

EPA = expected points added per play. Compared with every FBS WR/TE who qualifies

EPA per play by situation

9 plays · +9.6 total EPA · not enough plays to rank yet
All plays+1.07
Passing+1.07
1st down+0.56
2nd down+0.30
3rd down+1.83
Standard downs+0.72
Passing downs+1.34
IIWR/TE average

Share of team plays

How often the offense runs through this player. Pass = targets or dropbacks, rush = carries
All plays4%
Pass plays9%
Run plays0%
1st down3%
2nd down3%
3rd down9%
Standard downs3%
Passing downs7%
IIWR/TE average

Advanced

Computed from every play, garbage time excluded. FBS rank among players with enough volume

ReceivingValueFBS rank
Targets7—
Target share7.6%—
Catch rate100.0%—
Success rate per target85.7%—
Yards per target10.9—
Explosive catches14.3%—
Deep-target rate0.0%—
3rd-down targets4—
Red-zone targets0—

Charting

Where II's plays went: throw and catch spots, air yards and yards after the catch, read from the play-by-play

Targets
9
9 caught (100%)
Avg. depth of target
5.8
air yards per target
YAC per catch
4.9
44 yds after the catch
Air yards caught
52
of 96 yds on charted catches
Deep targets
0%
20+ air yards

Where he's targeted9 targets charted

100% comp5.8 avg. depth4.9 YAC/catch0% 20+ air yds1–0 TD–INT
101020203030LOSLeft, Behind air yards: 1 targets (11%), 1 caught (100%), 12 yds, 12.0 per target1100% · 12yLeft, 0–4 air yards: 1 targets (11%), 1 caught (100%), 5 yds, 5.0 per target1100% · 5yLeft, 5–9 air yards: noneLeft, 10–14 air yards: noneLeft, 15–19 air yards: noneLeft, 20–29 air yards: noneLeft, 30+ air yards: noneMiddle, Behind air yards: noneMiddle, 0–4 air yards: noneMiddle, 5–9 air yards: noneMiddle, 10–14 air yards: noneMiddle, 15–19 air yards: 1 targets (11%), 1 caught (100%), 25 yds, 25.0 per target1100% · 25yMiddle, 20–29 air yards: noneMiddle, 30+ air yards: noneRight, Behind air yards: 1 targets (11%), 1 caught (100%), 2 yds, 2.0 per target1100% · 2yRight, 0–4 air yards: 2 targets (22%), 2 caught (100%), 15 yds, 7.5 per target2100% · 15yRight, 5–9 air yards: 1 targets (11%), 1 caught (100%), 8 yds, 8.0 per target1100% · 8yRight, 10–14 air yards: 1 targets (11%), 1 caught (100%), 11 yds, 11.0 per target1100% · 11yRight, 15–19 air yards: 1 targets (11%), 1 caught (100%), 18 yds, 18.0 per target1100% · 18yRight, 20–29 air yards: noneRight, 30+ air yards: none
fewer more targets
Direction and air yards come from the play-by-play (left / middle / right thirds of the field), so each glow sits in its zone rather than on an exact spot. Hover a zone for detail.

Career

2 seasons since 2014 · box-score totals, snap share estimated from play-by-play

SeasonTeamGSnapsRecRec ydsRec TDTgt share
2026 so farMissouri#21 · 5-2415%99617.6%
2025Missouri#28 · 8-511%190—

Past seasons are summed from ESPN box scores; success rates and snap shares come from the play-by-play. Shaun Terry II's team rank is that season's final TDC rank. A dash means the stat wasn't recorded.

Game Log

Shaun Terry II's box score, game by game, from ESPN, with a 0–10 game score for each (hover it for how it works). Click a result for the full game

6.0 avg. game scoreBest: 7.2 vs Arkansas-Pine Bluff (Week 1)0 of 3 games at 8.0+
Receiving
WkOpponentResultGame scoreRecYdsY/RTDLong
1Arkansas-Pine BluffW 54–147.245513.8125
2@KansasW 38–215.422010.0012
3TroyW 27–17—no stats recorded
4@Mississippi StateL 24–315.53217.0011
5FloridaW 45–17—no stats recorded
6Texas A&MW 27–6—no stats recorded
7@Ole MissL 3–31—no stats recorded
2026 · 3 games6.099610.7125

2026 Season Stats

FBS rank among qualifying players

Receiving2026FBS rank
Receptions9639th / 1995
Yards96689th / 1981
Yards / catch10.7—
Touchdowns1347th / 830
Long25—

Snaps by Game

Estimated snaps from a model trained on real NFL snap counts. Ranges in brackets are where the real number lands 80% of the time: wide for a single game, tighter over the season. How it works

GameTeam playsEst. snapsPlays involvedPenaltiesSnap share
Wk 1 · Arkansas-Pine Bluff77~29 (9–40)4·38%
Wk 2 · Kansas71~20 (6–27)2·28%
Wk 4 · Mississippi State75~22 (7–30)3·29%
Wk 6 · Texas A&M72··1—
Season47871 (33–92)9115%

Position Room

13 WRs on the Missouri roster, ordered by rec

#PlayerPosClassRecYdsTDTgt shareEPA/play
19Cayden LeeWRSR47678529%+0.55
1Donovan OlugbodeWRSO36543622%+0.76
0Naeshaun MontgomeryWRSO10136011%-0.10
Shaun Terry IIWR99619%+1.07
2Caleb Goodie Sr.WRSR49417%+0.06
3DaMarion FowlkesWRSO34104%+0.10
17Kenric Lanier IIWRSR22903%+0.99
11Jabari BradyWRFR—————
12Devyon Hill-LomaxWRFR—————
33DJ McBride IIWRFR—————
80Jayden BoltonWRSR—————
81Noah FlaskampWRSR—————
82Karsten FieneWRFR—————

Stats, EPA and usage come from CollegeFootballData.com and refresh daily. FBS ranks only count players with enough volume for the stat to mean something. Qualifying for EPA takes 4+ plays per team game. Missouri depth chart →