#22
Hawai'i · 2026

Titan Lacaden

WRFreshman5' 6", 175 lbsKapolei, HI
Hawai'i Rainbow Warriors1-6 · TDC #118
Snap share
33%
1 of 7 started · likely 20–39%
Receptions
23
162nd of 1995 in FBS
Rec. yards
138
511th of 1981 in FBS
Yards / catch
6.0
449th of 463 in FBS
Rec. TD
1
347th of 830 in FBS
EPA / play
+0.37
25 plays

Efficiency & Role

EPA = expected points added per play. Compared with every FBS WR/TE who qualifies

EPA per play by situation

25 plays · +9.2 total EPA · not enough plays to rank yet
All plays+0.37
Passing+0.37
Rushing+0.26
1st down+0.48
2nd down+0.18
3rd down+0.23
Standard downs+0.37
Passing downs+0.32
LacadenWR/TE average

Share of team plays

How often the offense runs through this player. Pass = targets or dropbacks, rush = carries
All plays5%
Pass plays7%
Run plays1%
1st down7%
2nd down4%
3rd down3%
Standard downs7%
Passing downs2%
LacadenWR/TE average

Advanced

Computed from every play, garbage time excluded. FBS rank among players with enough volume

ReceivingValueFBS rank
Targets24—
Target share7.7%524th / 527
Catch rate95.8%4th / 527
Success rate per target66.7%24th / 527
Yards per target5.8442nd / 527
Explosive catches0.0%483rd / 527
Deep-target rate0.0%—
3rd-down targets3—
Red-zone targets4—

Charting

Where Lacaden's plays went: throw and catch spots, air yards and yards after the catch, read from the play-by-play

Targets
24
23 caught (96%)
Avg. depth of target
3.5
air yards per target
YAC per catch
3.0
68 yds after the catch
Air yards caught
70
of 138 yds on charted catches
Deep targets
0%
20+ air yards

Where he's targeted24 targets charted

96% comp3.5 avg. depth3.0 YAC/catch0% 20+ air yds1–0 TD–INT
101020203030LOSLeft, Behind air yards: 2 targets (8%), 2 caught (100%), 22 yds, 11.0 per target2100% · 22yLeft, 0–4 air yards: 3 targets (13%), 3 caught (100%), 7 yds, 2.3 per target3100% · 7yLeft, 5–9 air yards: 7 targets (29%), 7 caught (100%), 50 yds, 7.1 per target7100% · 50yLeft, 10–14 air yards: noneLeft, 15–19 air yards: noneLeft, 20–29 air yards: noneLeft, 30+ air yards: noneMiddle, Behind air yards: noneMiddle, 0–4 air yards: noneMiddle, 5–9 air yards: 2 targets (8%), 2 caught (100%), 13 yds, 6.5 per target2100% · 13yMiddle, 10–14 air yards: noneMiddle, 15–19 air yards: 1 targets (4%), 0 caught (0%), 0 yds, 0.0 per target10% · 0yMiddle, 20–29 air yards: noneMiddle, 30+ air yards: noneRight, Behind air yards: 2 targets (8%), 2 caught (100%), 3 yds, 1.5 per target2100% · 3yRight, 0–4 air yards: 5 targets (21%), 5 caught (100%), 22 yds, 4.4 per target5100% · 22yRight, 5–9 air yards: 2 targets (8%), 2 caught (100%), 21 yds, 10.5 per target2100% · 21yRight, 10–14 air yards: noneRight, 15–19 air yards: noneRight, 20–29 air yards: noneRight, 30+ air yards: none
fewer more targets
Direction and air yards come from the play-by-play (left / middle / right thirds of the field), so each glow sits in its zone rather than on an exact spot. Hover a zone for detail.

Game Log

Titan Lacaden's box score, game by game, from ESPN, with a 0–10 game score for each (hover it for how it works). Click a result for the full game

5.2 avg. game scoreBest: 7.1 vs New Mexico State (Week 2)0 of 7 games at 8.0+
ReceivingDefenseReturns
WkOpponentResultGame scoreRecYdsY/RTDLongTklSoloTFLSacksHurPDINTTDKRKR ydsPRPR ydsTD
1@StanfordL 27–372.9100.000100000·······
1UNLVL 6–214.6294.507·············
2New Mexico StateW 29–197.13206.709110000··169···
4@WyomingL 10–272.6177.007········114···
5San José StateL 16–205.32189.0015·············
6@Arizona StateL 12–306.67436.109·············
7New MexicoL 10–217.17415.9112110000·······
2026 · 7 games5.2231386.0115320000··283···

2026 Season Stats

FBS rank among qualifying players

Rushing2026FBS rank
Carries1—
Yards61126th / 1458
Yards / carry6—
Touchdowns0—
Long6—
Receiving2026FBS rank
Receptions23162nd / 1995
Yards138511th / 1981
Yards / catch6449th / 463
Touchdowns1347th / 830
Long15—
Defense2026FBS rank
Tackles33435th / 5416
Solo2—
Tackles for loss0—
Sacks0—
QB hurries0—
Passes defended0—
Defensive TD0—
Kick returns2026FBS rank
Returns2—
Yards83—
Average41.5—
Touchdowns0—
Long69—

Snaps by Game

Estimated snaps from a model trained on real NFL snap counts. Ranges in brackets are where the real number lands 80% of the time: wide for a single game, tighter over the season. How it works

GameStartTeam playsEst. snapsPlays involvedPlays madeSpecial teamsPenaltiesSnap share
Wk 1 · Stanford—75~7 (2–11)11119%
Wk 1 · UNLV—76~11 (3–18)2···14%
Wk 2 · New Mexico State✓ WR74~24 (8–33)411·32%
Wk 4 · Wyoming—67~7 (2–11)1·1·10%
Wk 5 · San José State—63~11 (3–18)2···17%
Wk 6 · Arizona State—73~56 (37–68)8···77%
Wk 7 · New Mexico—66~45 (30–55)71··68%
Season1 GS494161 (100–195)2533133%

Position Room

17 WRs on the Hawai'i roster, ordered by rec

#PlayerPosClassRecYdsTDTgt shareEPA/play
6Kainoa CarvalhoWRFR32384015%+0.27
Tama UiliataWR30266115%+0.54
22Titan LacadenWRFR2313817%+0.37
11Devin AlvesWRSR15303110%+0.49
2Audric HarrisWRJR14218111%+0.23
3Carson BrownWRSR67107%+0.03
18Blaze KamokuWRSR66606%+0.26
83Josiah FetuiWRSO610803%+1.20
17Nick DelgadilloWRJR54308%-0.41
13Koa EldredgeWRSR21103%-0.35
7Tre' GriffithsWRSO1905%-0.41
4Jarvis HeimuliWRSO—————
5Pofele AshlockWRSR—————
19Diezel KamokuWRSO—————
80Robert Haynes IVWRFR—————
84Dillon BoothWRFR—————
86Brandon GaeaWRFR—————

Stats, EPA and usage come from CollegeFootballData.com and refresh daily. FBS ranks only count players with enough volume for the stat to mean something. Qualifying for EPA takes 4+ plays per team game. Hawai'i depth chart →