#15

Tommy McIntosh

WRSenior6' 4", 205 lbsDewitt, MI
Central Michigan Chippewas3-4 · TDC #120
2025 charting · Central Michigan

2025 season. ESPN's play-by-play only has throw and catch spots for part of 2025 (6 of McIntosh’s games here), so treat the maps as a sample.

Charted targets
24
18 caught (75%)
Avg. depth of target
8.5
air yards per target
YAC per catch
4.7
84 yds after the catch
Air yards caught
131
of 215 yds on charted catches
Deep targets
8%
20+ air yards

Where he's targeted24 targets charted

67% comp8.5 avg. depth4.7 YAC/catch8% 20+ air yds3–0 TD–INT
101020203030LOSLeft, Behind air yards: noneLeft, 0–4 air yards: 1 targets (4%), 1 caught (100%), 4 yds, 4.0 per target1100% · 4yLeft, 5–9 air yards: 3 targets (13%), 2 caught (67%), 22 yds, 7.3 per target367% · 22yLeft, 10–14 air yards: noneLeft, 15–19 air yards: noneLeft, 20–29 air yards: noneLeft, 30+ air yards: noneMiddle, Behind air yards: noneMiddle, 0–4 air yards: 3 targets (13%), 2 caught (67%), 6 yds, 2.0 per target367% · 6yMiddle, 5–9 air yards: 1 targets (4%), 1 caught (100%), 6 yds, 6.0 per target1100% · 6yMiddle, 10–14 air yards: 1 targets (4%), 1 caught (100%), 11 yds, 11.0 per target1100% · 11yMiddle, 15–19 air yards: 2 targets (8%), 2 caught (100%), 65 yds, 32.5 per target2100% · 65yMiddle, 20–29 air yards: 1 targets (4%), 1 caught (100%), 34 yds, 34.0 per target1100% · 34yMiddle, 30+ air yards: 1 targets (4%), 0 caught (0%), 0 yds, 0.0 per target10% · 0yRight, Behind air yards: noneRight, 0–4 air yards: 3 targets (13%), 3 caught (100%), 11 yds, 3.7 per target3100% · 11yRight, 5–9 air yards: 7 targets (29%), 5 caught (71%), 56 yds, 8.0 per target771% · 56yRight, 10–14 air yards: 1 targets (4%), 0 caught (0%), 0 yds, 0.0 per target10% · 0yRight, 15–19 air yards: noneRight, 20–29 air yards: noneRight, 30+ air yards: none
fewer more targets
Direction and air yards come from the play-by-play (left / middle / right thirds of the field), so each glow sits in its zone rather than on an exact spot. Hover a zone for detail.

Career

3 seasons since 2014 · box-score totals, snap share estimated from play-by-play

SeasonTeamGSnapsRecRec ydsRec TDTgt share
2026 so farCentral Michigan#120 · 3-4——————
2025Central Michigan#96 · 7-61367%31422318.3%
2024Central Michigan#123 · 4-8212%215014.9%

Past seasons are summed from ESPN box scores; success rates and snap shares come from the play-by-play. Tommy McIntosh's team rank is that season's final TDC rank. A dash means the stat wasn't recorded.

Game Log

Tommy McIntosh's box score, game by game, from ESPN, with a 0–10 game score for each (hover it for how it works). Click a result for the full game

5.7 avg. game scoreBest: 7.9 vs Buffalo (Week 12)0 of 13 games at 8.0+
Receiving
WkOpponentResultGame scoreRecYdsY/RTDLong
1@San José StateW 16–146.826130.5047
2@PittsburghL 17–455.32178.509
3@MichiganL 3–634.0177.007
4WagnerW 49–106.723919.5133
5Eastern MichiganW 24–136.725929.5047
6@AkronL 22–284.0252.504
8@Bowling GreenW 27–64.3199.009
9MassachusettsW 38–135.111717.0017
10@Western MichiganL 21–244.611111.0011
12BuffaloW 38–197.958517.0134
13@Kent StateW 28–165.7284.017
14ToledoL 3–217.568313.8034
BowlsvsNorthwesternL 7–345.64215.307
2025 · 13 games5.73142213.6347

2026 Season Stats

FBS rank among qualifying players

Tommy McIntosh hasn't recorded any stats yet this season.

Position Room

13 WRs on the Central Michigan roster, ordered by rec

#PlayerPosClassRecYdsTDTgt shareEPA/play
20Langston LewisWRSR14216117%+0.25
9Justin Ruffin Jr.WRSO957014%+0.13
16Shawn Foster IIWRJR777110%+0.25
17Braylen NavesWRFR775010%+0.17
Nasir WilliamsWR64007%+0.36
81Tayte VanderleestWRJR22707%+0.42
6Collin PayneWRSR1603%+0.09
83Da'Shon FebresWRFR1604%+0.28
0Kendall JonesWRSR—————
12Camden KruisengaWRSO—————
15Tommy McIntoshWRSR—————
80Avin RobinsonWRFR—————
84Dontae RobinsonWRJR—————

Stats, EPA and usage come from CollegeFootballData.com and refresh daily. FBS ranks only count players with enough volume for the stat to mean something. Qualifying for EPA takes 4+ plays per team game. Central Michigan depth chart →