#4
Oregon State · 2026

Xayvion Noland

WRJunior5' 6", 170 lbsSan Diego, CA
Oregon State Beavers5-2 · TDC #57
Snap share
8%
1 of 5 started · likely 4–11%
Receptions
5
991st of 1995 in FBS
Rec. yards
41
1130th of 1981 in FBS
Yards / catch
8.2
Rec. TD
0
EPA / play
+0.81
5 plays

Efficiency & Role

EPA = expected points added per play. Compared with every FBS WR/TE who qualifies

EPA per play by situation

5 plays · +4.0 total EPA · not enough plays to rank yet
All plays+0.81
Passing+0.81
1st down+0.02
2nd down+1.48
3rd down+1.02
Standard downs+0.35
Passing downs+1.48
NolandWR/TE average

Share of team plays

How often the offense runs through this player. Pass = targets or dropbacks, rush = carries
All plays4%
Pass plays6%
Run plays0%
1st down3%
2nd down5%
3rd down4%
Standard downs3%
Passing downs4%
NolandWR/TE average

Charting

Where Noland's plays went: throw and catch spots, air yards and yards after the catch, read from the play-by-play

Targets
5
5 caught (100%)
Avg. depth of target
4.4
air yards per target
YAC per catch
3.8
19 yds after the catch
Air yards caught
22
of 41 yds on charted catches
Deep targets
0%
20+ air yards

Where he's targeted5 targets charted

100% comp4.4 avg. depth3.8 YAC/catch0% 20+ air yds0–0 TD–INT
101020203030LOSLeft, Behind air yards: 1 targets (20%), 1 caught (100%), 2 yds, 2.0 per target1100% · 2yLeft, 0–4 air yards: noneLeft, 5–9 air yards: 1 targets (20%), 1 caught (100%), 5 yds, 5.0 per target1100% · 5yLeft, 10–14 air yards: noneLeft, 15–19 air yards: noneLeft, 20–29 air yards: noneLeft, 30+ air yards: noneMiddle, Behind air yards: noneMiddle, 0–4 air yards: noneMiddle, 5–9 air yards: noneMiddle, 10–14 air yards: 1 targets (20%), 1 caught (100%), 14 yds, 14.0 per target1100% · 14yMiddle, 15–19 air yards: noneMiddle, 20–29 air yards: noneMiddle, 30+ air yards: noneRight, Behind air yards: noneRight, 0–4 air yards: 1 targets (20%), 1 caught (100%), 10 yds, 10.0 per target1100% · 10yRight, 5–9 air yards: 1 targets (20%), 1 caught (100%), 10 yds, 10.0 per target1100% · 10yRight, 10–14 air yards: noneRight, 15–19 air yards: noneRight, 20–29 air yards: noneRight, 30+ air yards: none
fewer more targets
Direction and air yards come from the play-by-play (left / middle / right thirds of the field), so each glow sits in its zone rather than on an exact spot. Hover a zone for detail.

Game Log

Xayvion Noland's box score, game by game, from ESPN, with a 0–10 game score for each (hover it for how it works). Click a result for the full game

4.0 avg. game scoreBest: 6.0 at Houston (Week 1)0 of 2 games at 8.0+
ReceivingReturns
WkOpponentResultGame scoreRecYdsY/RTDLongKRKR ydsPRPR ydsTD
1@HoustonL 20–336.033411.3014·····
2Texas TechL 24–35—no stats recorded
3MontanaW 52–172.1273.505378437·
4@UTEPW 33–7—·······312·
5@Colorado StateW 56–26—·····110···
6San Diego StateW 66–14—no stats recorded
7Washington StateW 48–30—·······15·
2026 · 5 games4.05418.2014488854·

2026 Season Stats

FBS rank among qualifying players

Receiving2026FBS rank
Receptions5991st / 1995
Yards411130th / 1981
Yards / catch8.2—
Touchdowns0—
Long14—
Fumbles2026FBS rank
Fumbles2—
Lost1—
Recovered0—
Kick returns2026FBS rank
Returns4—
Yards88—
Average22—
Touchdowns0—
Long46—
Punt returns2026FBS rank
Returns8—
Yards54—
Average6.8—
Touchdowns0—
Long29—

Snaps by Game

Estimated snaps from a model trained on real NFL snap counts. Ranges in brackets are where the real number lands 80% of the time: wide for a single game, tighter over the season. How it works

GameStartTeam playsEst. snapsPlays involvedSpecial teamsSnap share
Wk 1 · Houston—73~25 (8–34)3·34%
Wk 3 · Montana✓ WR68~16 (5–22)2724%
Wk 4 · UTEP—57··3—
Wk 5 · Colorado State—70··1—
Wk 7 · Washington State—71··1—
Season1 GS50241 (18–54)5128%

Position Room

14 WRs on the Oregon State roster, ordered by rec

#PlayerPosClassRecYdsTDTgt shareEPA/play
12Jesse LegreeWRFR4610401422%+1.10
7Aeryn HamptonWRSO21245115%+0.52
0Aaron ButlerWRSO14206111%+0.26
16Cynai ThomasWRFR1113405%+0.63
4Xayvion NolandWRJR54106%+0.81
15Jameson PowellWRFR32015%+0.45
14Eddie FreauffWRSO21714%+0.81
17Malachi DurantWRSO22103%+0.49
1Adonis McDanielWRSR—————
5Karson BoschmaWRSR———2%-0.75
18Jayden PadgettWRFR—————
21MJ KennybrewWRFR—————
41Jhae DrummerWRSR———3%-0.94
88Ross NicksonWRJR—————

Stats, EPA and usage come from CollegeFootballData.com and refresh daily. FBS ranks only count players with enough volume for the stat to mean something. Qualifying for EPA takes 4+ plays per team game. Oregon State depth chart →