#3
Ole Miss · 2026

Caleb Cunningham

WRFreshman6' 1", 210 lbsWeir, MS
Ole Miss Rebels5-1 · TDC #11
Snap share
35%
likely 20–46%
Receptions
13
422nd of 1994 in FBS
Rec. yards
176
413th of 1980 in FBS
Yards / catch
13.5
181st of 461 in FBS
Rec. TD
1
345th of 824 in FBS
EPA / play
+0.71
18 plays

Efficiency & Role

EPA = expected points added per play. Compared with every FBS WR/TE who qualifies

EPA per play by situation

18 plays · +12.8 total EPA · not enough plays to rank yet
All plays+0.71
Passing+0.71
1st down+0.11
2nd down+0.57
3rd down+3.10
Standard downs+0.26
Passing downs+1.90
CunninghamWR/TE average

Share of team plays

How often the offense runs through this player. Pass = targets or dropbacks, rush = carries
All plays7%
Pass plays14%
Run plays0%
1st down8%
2nd down4%
3rd down7%
Standard downs7%
Passing downs8%
CunninghamWR/TE average

Advanced

Computed from every play, garbage time excluded. FBS rank among players with enough volume

ReceivingValueFBS rank
Targets15—
Target share13.3%388th / 522
Catch rate73.3%116th / 522
Success rate per target73.3%6th / 522
Yards per target10.1118th / 522
Explosive catches13.3%192nd / 522
Deep-target rate20.0%—
3rd-down targets3—
Red-zone targets1—

Charting

Where Cunningham's plays went: throw and catch spots, air yards and yards after the catch, read from the play-by-play

Targets
18
13 caught (72%)
Avg. depth of target
11.9
air yards per target
YAC per catch
5.2
67 yds after the catch
Air yards caught
109
of 176 yds on charted catches
Deep targets
17%
20+ air yards

Where he's targeted18 targets charted

72% comp11.9 avg. depth5.2 YAC/catch17% 20+ air yds1–0 TD–INT
101020203030LOSLeft, Behind air yards: noneLeft, 0–4 air yards: 3 targets (17%), 3 caught (100%), 22 yds, 7.3 per target3100% · 22yLeft, 5–9 air yards: 4 targets (22%), 4 caught (100%), 41 yds, 10.3 per target4100% · 41yLeft, 10–14 air yards: 3 targets (17%), 1 caught (33%), 16 yds, 5.3 per target333% · 16yLeft, 15–19 air yards: 1 targets (6%), 1 caught (100%), 17 yds, 17.0 per target1100% · 17yLeft, 20–29 air yards: 1 targets (6%), 0 caught (0%), 0 yds, 0.0 per target10% · 0yLeft, 30+ air yards: 1 targets (6%), 0 caught (0%), 0 yds, 0.0 per target10% · 0yMiddle, Behind air yards: noneMiddle, 0–4 air yards: noneMiddle, 5–9 air yards: 1 targets (6%), 1 caught (100%), 25 yds, 25.0 per target1100% · 25yMiddle, 10–14 air yards: noneMiddle, 15–19 air yards: 3 targets (17%), 3 caught (100%), 55 yds, 18.3 per target3100% · 55yMiddle, 20–29 air yards: noneMiddle, 30+ air yards: noneRight, Behind air yards: noneRight, 0–4 air yards: noneRight, 5–9 air yards: noneRight, 10–14 air yards: noneRight, 15–19 air yards: noneRight, 20–29 air yards: 1 targets (6%), 0 caught (0%), 0 yds, 0.0 per target10% · 0yRight, 30+ air yards: none
fewer more targets
Direction and air yards come from the play-by-play (left / middle / right thirds of the field), so each glow sits in its zone rather than on an exact spot. Hover a zone for detail.

Career

2 seasons since 2014 · box-score totals, snap share estimated from play-by-play

SeasonTeamGSnapsRecRec ydsRec TDTgt share
2026 so farOle Miss#11 · 5-1435%13176113.3%
2025Ole Miss#9 · 13-211%1190—

Past seasons are summed from ESPN box scores; success rates and snap shares come from the play-by-play. Caleb Cunningham's team rank is that season's final TDC rank. A dash means the stat wasn't recorded.

Game Log

Caleb Cunningham's box score, game by game, from ESPN, with a 0–10 game score for each (hover it for how it works). Click a result for the full game

6.4 avg. game scoreBest: 7.3 vs Missouri (Week 7)0 of 4 games at 8.0+
Receiving
WkOpponentResultGame scoreRecYdsY/RTDLong
1vsLouisvilleW 41–38—no stats recorded
2CharlotteW 41–97.066510.8016
3LSUW 32–24—no stats recorded
4@FloridaL 28–525.83289.3014
6@VanderbiltW 52–175.412222.0022
7MissouriW 31–37.336120.3125
2026 · 4 games6.41317613.5125

2026 Season Stats

FBS rank among qualifying players

Receiving2026FBS rank
Receptions13422nd / 1994
Yards176413th / 1980
Yards / catch13.5181st / 461
Touchdowns1345th / 824
Long25—

Snaps by Game

Estimated snaps from a model trained on real NFL snap counts. Ranges in brackets are where the real number lands 80% of the time: wide for a single game, tighter over the season. How it works

GameTeam playsEst. snapsPlays involvedPenaltiesSnap share
Wk 2 · Charlotte58~44 (29–54)7·76%
Wk 4 · Florida61~36 (11–49)5159%
Wk 6 · Vanderbilt65~19 (6–26)2·29%
Wk 7 · Missouri74~43 (28–52)4·58%
Season409142 (80–187)18135%

Position Room

16 WRs on the Ole Miss roster, ordered by rec

#PlayerPosClassRecYdsTDTgt shareEPA/play
1Deuce AlexanderWRJR35523522%+0.57
7Traylon RayWRJR20276112%+0.85
11Horatio FieldsWRSR19233212%+0.59
3Caleb CunninghamWRFR13176114%+0.71
0Johntay Cook IIWRSR87416%+0.37
81Samari ReedWRFR23404%+0.30
15Darrell Gill Jr.WRSR1906%-0.02
84Dillon AlfredWRFR13403%+1.42
12Izaiah HartrupWRSR—————
22Cameron MillerWRSO—————
27Kervin Johnson Jr.WRFR—————
29William JonesWRFR—————
47Anthony AguirreWRSR—————
83Levi BlountWRFR—————
88Jase MathewsWRFR—————
89Dylan DavisWRJR—————

Stats, EPA and usage come from CollegeFootballData.com and refresh daily. FBS ranks only count players with enough volume for the stat to mean something. Qualifying for EPA takes 4+ plays per team game. Ole Miss depth chart →