#84
Ole Miss · 2026

Dillon Alfred

WRFreshman5' 11", 175 lbsGautier, MS
Ole Miss Rebels5-1 · TDC #11
Snap share
2%
likely 0–3%

Efficiency & Role

EPA = expected points added per play. Compared with every FBS WR/TE who qualifies

EPA per play by situation

1 plays · +1.4 total EPA · not enough plays to rank yet
All plays+1.42
Passing+1.42
1st down+1.42
Standard downs+1.42
AlfredWR/TE average

Share of team plays

How often the offense runs through this player. Pass = targets or dropbacks, rush = carries
All plays2%
Pass plays3%
Run plays0%
1st down3%
2nd down0%
3rd down0%
Standard downs2%
Passing downs0%
AlfredWR/TE average

Career

2 seasons since 2014 · box-score totals, snap share estimated from play-by-play

SeasonTeamGSnaps
2026 so farOle Miss#11 · 5-112%
2025Ole Miss#9 · 13-211%

Past seasons are summed from ESPN box scores; success rates and snap shares come from the play-by-play. Dillon Alfred's team rank is that season's final TDC rank. A dash means the stat wasn't recorded.

Game Log

Dillon Alfred's box score, game by game, from ESPN, with a 0–10 game score for each (hover it for how it works). Click a result for the full game

5.9 avg. game scoreBest: 5.9 vs Charlotte (Week 2)0 of 1 games at 8.0+
Receiving
WkOpponentResultGame scoreRecYdsY/RTDLong
1vsLouisvilleW 41–38—no stats recorded
2CharlotteW 41–95.913434.0034
3LSUW 32–24—no stats recorded
4@FloridaL 28–52—no stats recorded
6@VanderbiltW 52–17—no stats recorded
7MissouriW 31–3—no stats recorded
2026 · 1 game5.913434.0034

2026 Season Stats

FBS rank among qualifying players

Receiving2026FBS rank
Receptions11615th / 1995
Yards341221st / 1981
Yards / catch34—
Touchdowns0—
Long34—

Snaps by Game

Estimated snaps from a model trained on real NFL snap counts. Ranges in brackets are where the real number lands 80% of the time: wide for a single game, tighter over the season. How it works

GameTeam playsEst. snapsPlays involvedSnap share
Wk 2 · Charlotte58~8 (2–13)114%
Season4098 (2–13)12%

Position Room

16 WRs on the Ole Miss roster, ordered by rec

#PlayerPosClassRecYdsTDTgt shareEPA/play
1Deuce AlexanderWRJR35523522%+0.57
7Traylon RayWRJR20276112%+0.85
11Horatio FieldsWRSR19233212%+0.59
3Caleb CunninghamWRFR13176114%+0.71
0Johntay Cook IIWRSR87416%+0.37
81Samari ReedWRFR23404%+0.30
15Darrell Gill Jr.WRSR1906%-0.02
84Dillon AlfredWRFR13403%+1.42
12Izaiah HartrupWRSR—————
22Cameron MillerWRSO—————
27Kervin Johnson Jr.WRFR—————
29William JonesWRFR—————
47Anthony AguirreWRSR—————
83Levi BlountWRFR—————
88Jase MathewsWRFR—————
89Dylan DavisWRJR—————

Stats, EPA and usage come from CollegeFootballData.com and refresh daily. FBS ranks only count players with enough volume for the stat to mean something. Qualifying for EPA takes 4+ plays per team game. Ole Miss depth chart →