#13
Boise State · 2026

Darren Morris

WRSenior6' 1", 183 lbsBaton Rouge, LA
Boise State Broncos5-1 · TDC #36
Snap share
8%
1 of 3 started · likely 2–13%

Efficiency & Role

EPA = expected points added per play. Compared with every FBS WR/TE who qualifies

EPA per play by situation

3 plays · -4.2 total EPA · not enough plays to rank yet
All plays-1.40
Passing-1.40
1st down-0.32
2nd down+0.06
Standard downs-0.32
Passing downs-1.94
MorrisWR/TE average

Share of team plays

How often the offense runs through this player. Pass = targets or dropbacks, rush = carries
All plays1%
Pass plays3%
Run plays0%
1st down1%
2nd down1%
3rd down0%
Standard downs1%
Passing downs4%
MorrisWR/TE average

Game Log

Darren Morris's box score, game by game, from ESPN, with a 0–10 game score for each (hover it for how it works). Click a result for the full game

3.6 avg. game scoreBest: 3.6 vs South Dakota (Week 3)0 of 1 games at 8.0+
Receiving
WkOpponentResultGame scoreRecYdsY/RTDLong
1@OregonL 27–34—no stats recorded
2MemphisW 38–20—no stats recorded
3South DakotaW 38–243.6155.005
4@Western MichiganW 32–7—no stats recorded
5Utah StateW 37–18—no stats recorded
6@Fresno StateW 38–31—no stats recorded
2026 · 1 game3.6155.005

2026 Season Stats

FBS rank among qualifying players

Receiving2026FBS rank
Receptions11611th / 1994
Yards51840th / 1980
Yards / catch5—
Touchdowns0—
Long5—

Snaps by Game

Estimated snaps from a model trained on real NFL snap counts. Ranges in brackets are where the real number lands 80% of the time: wide for a single game, tighter over the season. How it works

GameStartTeam playsEst. snapsPlays involvedSnap share
Wk 1 · Oregon—64~10 (3–16)116%
Wk 3 · South Dakota—79~13 (4–21)116%
Wk 4 · Western Michigan✓ WR65~12 (4–20)118%
Season1 GS42435 (10–57)38%

Position Room

17 WRs on the Boise State roster, ordered by rec

#PlayerPosClassRecYdsTDTgt shareEPA/play
19Rasean JonesWRFR23359124%+0.81
82Ben FordWRSR1213729%+0.66
Akeem WrightWR11181112%+0.45
3Cam BatesWRJR859210%+0.57
Qumonte Williams Jr.WR43606%+0.22
25Quinton BrownWRSO21309%-0.04
85Terrious FavorsWRFR22716%+0.88
13Darren MorrisWRSR1503%-1.40
17AJ JonesWRFR1706%+0.94
24AJ MaesWRJR—————
29Lincoln DunnWRFR—————
34Jeremyah LaneWRJR—————
80Romeo CarterWRFR—————
81Kamryn JonesWRFR—————
84Gavin PackerWRFR—————
89AJ LoganWRFR—————
Carson MonaganWRFR—————

Stats, EPA and usage come from CollegeFootballData.com and refresh daily. FBS ranks only count players with enough volume for the stat to mean something. Qualifying for EPA takes 4+ plays per team game. Boise State depth chart →