Boise State · 2026

Qumonte Williams Jr.

WR
Boise State Broncos5-1 · TDC #36
Snap share
16%
1 of 5 started · likely 9–21%
Receptions
4
1118th of 1995 in FBS
Rec. yards
36
1191st of 1981 in FBS
Yards / catch
9.0
Rec. TD
0
EPA / play
+0.22
7 plays

Efficiency & Role

EPA = expected points added per play. Compared with every FBS WR/TE who qualifies

EPA per play by situation

7 plays · +1.6 total EPA · not enough plays to rank yet
All plays+0.22
Passing+0.22
1st down+0.14
2nd down+0.13
3rd down+0.34
Standard downs-0.12
Passing downs+1.07
Jr.WR/TE average

Share of team plays

How often the offense runs through this player. Pass = targets or dropbacks, rush = carries
All plays2%
Pass plays6%
Run plays0%
1st down2%
2nd down2%
3rd down6%
Standard downs2%
Passing downs3%
Jr.WR/TE average

Advanced

Computed from every play, garbage time excluded. FBS rank among players with enough volume

ReceivingValueFBS rank
Targets7—
Target share6.2%—
Catch rate57.1%—
Success rate per target42.9%—
Yards per target5.1—
Explosive catches0.0%—
Deep-target rate0.0%—
3rd-down targets3—
Red-zone targets1—

Charting

Where Jr.'s plays went: throw and catch spots, air yards and yards after the catch, read from the play-by-play

Targets
7
4 caught (57%)
Avg. depth of target
7.0
air yards per target
YAC per catch
1.0
4 yds after the catch
Air yards caught
32
of 36 yds on charted catches
Deep targets
0%
20+ air yards

Where he's targeted7 targets charted

57% comp7.0 avg. depth1.0 YAC/catch0% 20+ air yds0–0 TD–INT
101020203030LOSLeft, Behind air yards: noneLeft, 0–4 air yards: noneLeft, 5–9 air yards: noneLeft, 10–14 air yards: noneLeft, 15–19 air yards: noneLeft, 20–29 air yards: noneLeft, 30+ air yards: noneMiddle, Behind air yards: noneMiddle, 0–4 air yards: noneMiddle, 5–9 air yards: 1 targets (14%), 1 caught (100%), 10 yds, 10.0 per target1100% · 10yMiddle, 10–14 air yards: 1 targets (14%), 0 caught (0%), 0 yds, 0.0 per target10% · 0yMiddle, 15–19 air yards: noneMiddle, 20–29 air yards: noneMiddle, 30+ air yards: noneRight, Behind air yards: noneRight, 0–4 air yards: 2 targets (29%), 1 caught (50%), 4 yds, 2.0 per target250% · 4yRight, 5–9 air yards: 1 targets (14%), 0 caught (0%), 0 yds, 0.0 per target10% · 0yRight, 10–14 air yards: 2 targets (29%), 2 caught (100%), 22 yds, 11.0 per target2100% · 22yRight, 15–19 air yards: noneRight, 20–29 air yards: noneRight, 30+ air yards: none
fewer more targets
Direction and air yards come from the play-by-play (left / middle / right thirds of the field), so each glow sits in its zone rather than on an exact spot. Hover a zone for detail.

Game Log

Qumonte Williams Jr.'s box score, game by game, from ESPN, with a 0–10 game score for each (hover it for how it works). Click a result for the full game

4.4 avg. game scoreBest: 5.4 at Fresno State (Week 6)0 of 3 games at 8.0+
Receiving
WkOpponentResultGame scoreRecYdsY/RTDLong
1@OregonL 27–34—no stats recorded
2MemphisW 38–204.611111.0011
3South DakotaW 38–24—no stats recorded
4@Western MichiganW 32–7—·····
5Utah StateW 37–183.3144.004
6@Fresno StateW 38–315.422110.5011
2026 · 4 games4.44369.0011

2026 Season Stats

FBS rank among qualifying players

Receiving2026FBS rank
Receptions41118th / 1995
Yards361191st / 1981
Yards / catch9—
Touchdowns0—
Long11—
Kick returns2026FBS rank
Returns1—
Yards0—
Average0—
Touchdowns0—
Long0—

Snaps by Game

Estimated snaps from a model trained on real NFL snap counts. Ranges in brackets are where the real number lands 80% of the time: wide for a single game, tighter over the season. How it works

GameStartTeam playsEst. snapsPlays involvedSpecial teamsSnap share
Wk 2 · Memphis—75~23 (7–31)2·31%
Wk 3 · South Dakota—79~8 (2–13)1·10%
Wk 4 · Western Michigan—65··1—
Wk 5 · Utah State—62~11 (3–18)1·18%
Wk 6 · Fresno State✓ WR79~27 (9–37)3·34%
Season1 GS42469 (39–91)7116%

Position Room

17 WRs on the Boise State roster, ordered by rec

#PlayerPosClassRecYdsTDTgt shareEPA/play
19Rasean JonesWRFR23359124%+0.81
82Ben FordWRSR1213729%+0.66
Akeem WrightWR11181112%+0.45
3Cam BatesWRJR859210%+0.57
Qumonte Williams Jr.WR43606%+0.22
25Quinton BrownWRSO21309%-0.04
85Terrious FavorsWRFR22716%+0.88
13Darren MorrisWRSR1503%-1.40
17AJ JonesWRFR1706%+0.94
24AJ MaesWRJR—————
29Lincoln DunnWRFR—————
34Jeremyah LaneWRJR—————
80Romeo CarterWRFR—————
81Kamryn JonesWRFR—————
84Gavin PackerWRFR—————
89AJ LoganWRFR—————
Carson MonaganWRFR—————

Stats, EPA and usage come from CollegeFootballData.com and refresh daily. FBS ranks only count players with enough volume for the stat to mean something. Qualifying for EPA takes 4+ plays per team game. Boise State depth chart →