#85
Boise State · 2026

Terrious Favors

WRFreshman5' 9", 163 lbsAtlanta, GA★★★★ 2026 recruit · #427 nationally
Boise State Broncos5-1 · TDC #36
Snap share
10%
likely 4–14%
Receptions
2
1401st of 1995 in FBS
Rec. yards
27
1318th of 1981 in FBS
Yards / catch
13.5
Rec. TD
1
346th of 830 in FBS
EPA / play
+0.88
4 plays

Efficiency & Role

EPA = expected points added per play. Compared with every FBS WR/TE who qualifies

EPA per play by situation

4 plays · +3.5 total EPA · not enough plays to rank yet
All plays+0.88
Passing+0.95
Rushing+0.66
2nd down+0.06
3rd down+3.34
Standard downs+0.24
Passing downs+1.52
FavorsWR/TE average

Share of team plays

How often the offense runs through this player. Pass = targets or dropbacks, rush = carries
All plays3%
Pass plays6%
Run plays1%
1st down0%
2nd down6%
3rd down4%
Standard downs2%
Passing downs5%
FavorsWR/TE average

Game Log

Terrious Favors's box score, game by game, from ESPN, with a 0–10 game score for each (hover it for how it works). Click a result for the full game

6.4 avg. game scoreBest: 6.4 at Fresno State (Week 6)0 of 1 games at 8.0+
Receiving
WkOpponentResultGame scoreRecYdsY/RTDLong
1@OregonL 27–34—no stats recorded
2MemphisW 38–20—no stats recorded
3South DakotaW 38–24—no stats recorded
4@Western MichiganW 32–7—no stats recorded
5Utah StateW 37–18—·····
6@Fresno StateW 38–316.422713.5122
2026 · 2 games6.422713.5122

2026 Season Stats

FBS rank among qualifying players

Rushing2026FBS rank
Carries1—
Yards101038th / 1459
Yards / carry10—
Touchdowns0—
Long10—
Receiving2026FBS rank
Receptions21401st / 1995
Yards271318th / 1981
Yards / catch13.5—
Touchdowns1346th / 830
Long22—

Snaps by Game

Estimated snaps from a model trained on real NFL snap counts. Ranges in brackets are where the real number lands 80% of the time: wide for a single game, tighter over the season. How it works

GameTeam playsEst. snapsPlays involvedSnap share
Wk 5 · Utah State62~17 (5–23)127%
Wk 6 · Fresno State79~27 (9–37)334%
Season42444 (19–58)410%

Position Room

17 WRs on the Boise State roster, ordered by rec

#PlayerPosClassRecYdsTDTgt shareEPA/play
19Rasean JonesWRFR23359124%+0.81
82Ben FordWRSR1213729%+0.66
Akeem WrightWR11181112%+0.45
3Cam BatesWRJR859210%+0.57
Qumonte Williams Jr.WR43606%+0.22
25Quinton BrownWRSO21309%-0.04
85Terrious FavorsWRFR22716%+0.88
13Darren MorrisWRSR1503%-1.40
17AJ JonesWRFR1706%+0.94
24AJ MaesWRJR—————
29Lincoln DunnWRFR—————
34Jeremyah LaneWRJR—————
80Romeo CarterWRFR—————
81Kamryn JonesWRFR—————
84Gavin PackerWRFR—————
89AJ LoganWRFR—————
Carson MonaganWRFR—————

Stats, EPA and usage come from CollegeFootballData.com and refresh daily. FBS ranks only count players with enough volume for the stat to mean something. Qualifying for EPA takes 4+ plays per team game. Boise State depth chart →