#3
Colorado · 2026

DeAndre Moore Jr.

WRSenior6' 0", 190 lbsBellflower, CA
Colorado Buffaloes2-4 · TDC #56
Snap share
66%
5 of 6 started · likely 55–76%
Receptions
23
156th of 1994 in FBS
Rec. yards
312
154th of 1980 in FBS
Yards / catch
13.6
176th of 461 in FBS
Rec. TD
2
171st of 824 in FBS
EPA / play
+0.26
243rd of 318 WR/TEs

Efficiency & Role

EPA = expected points added per play. Compared with every FBS WR/TE who qualifies

EPA per play by situation

41 plays · +10.5 total EPA · 243rd of 318 qualifying WR/TEs
All plays+0.26
Passing+0.26
1st down+0.25
2nd down+0.27
3rd down+0.27
Standard downs+0.21
Passing downs+0.41
Jr.WR/TE average

Share of team plays

How often the offense runs through this player. Pass = targets or dropbacks, rush = carries
All plays10%
Pass plays19%
Run plays0%
1st down13%
2nd down5%
3rd down12%
Standard downs11%
Passing downs7%
Jr.WR/TE average

Advanced

Computed from every play, garbage time excluded. FBS rank among players with enough volume

ReceivingValueFBS rank
Targets38—
Target share19.9%154th / 522
Catch rate55.3%409th / 522
Success rate per target36.8%420th / 522
Yards per target7.8285th / 522
Explosive catches7.9%366th / 522
Deep-target rate18.4%—
3rd-down targets10—
Red-zone targets1—

Charting

Where Jr.'s plays went: throw and catch spots, air yards and yards after the catch, read from the play-by-play

Targets
41
23 caught (56%)
Avg. depth of target
10.6
air yards per target
YAC per catch
5.7
132 yds after the catch
Air yards caught
180
of 312 yds on charted catches
Deep targets
17%
20+ air yards

Where he's targeted41 targets charted

56% comp10.6 avg. depth5.7 YAC/catch17% 20+ air yds2–0 TD–INT
101020203030LOSLeft, Behind air yards: noneLeft, 0–4 air yards: 5 targets (12%), 3 caught (60%), 17 yds, 3.4 per target560% · 17yLeft, 5–9 air yards: 3 targets (7%), 2 caught (67%), 32 yds, 10.7 per target367% · 32yLeft, 10–14 air yards: 3 targets (7%), 2 caught (67%), 32 yds, 10.7 per target367% · 32yLeft, 15–19 air yards: 3 targets (7%), 2 caught (67%), 31 yds, 10.3 per target367% · 31yLeft, 20–29 air yards: 2 targets (5%), 0 caught (0%), 0 yds, 0.0 per target20% · 0yLeft, 30+ air yards: noneMiddle, Behind air yards: 2 targets (5%), 2 caught (100%), 3 yds, 1.5 per target2100% · 3yMiddle, 0–4 air yards: 4 targets (10%), 2 caught (50%), 15 yds, 3.8 per target450% · 15yMiddle, 5–9 air yards: 2 targets (5%), 1 caught (50%), 11 yds, 5.5 per target250% · 11yMiddle, 10–14 air yards: 1 targets (2%), 1 caught (100%), 11 yds, 11.0 per target1100% · 11yMiddle, 15–19 air yards: noneMiddle, 20–29 air yards: noneMiddle, 30+ air yards: 2 targets (5%), 2 caught (100%), 114 yds, 57.0 per target2100% · 114yRight, Behind air yards: 2 targets (5%), 2 caught (100%), 7 yds, 3.5 per target2100% · 7yRight, 0–4 air yards: 4 targets (10%), 2 caught (50%), 10 yds, 2.5 per target450% · 10yRight, 5–9 air yards: 1 targets (2%), 1 caught (100%), 12 yds, 12.0 per target1100% · 12yRight, 10–14 air yards: 3 targets (7%), 1 caught (33%), 17 yds, 5.7 per target333% · 17yRight, 15–19 air yards: 1 targets (2%), 0 caught (0%), 0 yds, 0.0 per target10% · 0yRight, 20–29 air yards: 1 targets (2%), 0 caught (0%), 0 yds, 0.0 per target10% · 0yRight, 30+ air yards: 2 targets (5%), 0 caught (0%), 0 yds, 0.0 per target20% · 0y
fewer more targets
Direction and air yards come from the play-by-play (left / middle / right thirds of the field), so each glow sits in its zone rather than on an exact spot. Hover a zone for detail.
2025 charting · Texas

2025 season. ESPN's play-by-play only has throw and catch spots for part of 2025 (5 of Jr.’s games here), so treat the maps as a sample.

Charted targets
24
17 caught (71%)
Avg. depth of target
9.6
air yards per target
YAC per catch
5.8
99 yds after the catch
Air yards caught
149
of 248 yds on charted catches
Deep targets
8%
20+ air yards

Where he's targeted24 targets charted

77% comp9.6 avg. depth5.8 YAC/catch8% 20+ air yds4–0 TD–INT
101020203030LOSLeft, Behind air yards: 2 targets (8%), 2 caught (100%), 8 yds, 4.0 per target2100% · 8yLeft, 0–4 air yards: 1 targets (4%), 1 caught (100%), 14 yds, 14.0 per target1100% · 14yLeft, 5–9 air yards: 3 targets (13%), 2 caught (67%), 29 yds, 9.7 per target367% · 29yLeft, 10–14 air yards: 1 targets (4%), 1 caught (100%), 14 yds, 14.0 per target1100% · 14yLeft, 15–19 air yards: 2 targets (8%), 1 caught (50%), 29 yds, 14.5 per target250% · 29yLeft, 20–29 air yards: noneLeft, 30+ air yards: noneMiddle, Behind air yards: 1 targets (4%), 1 caught (100%), 12 yds, 12.0 per target1100% · 12yMiddle, 0–4 air yards: 1 targets (4%), 1 caught (100%), 4 yds, 4.0 per target1100% · 4yMiddle, 5–9 air yards: 1 targets (4%), 1 caught (100%), 8 yds, 8.0 per target1100% · 8yMiddle, 10–14 air yards: 1 targets (4%), 0 caught (0%), 0 yds, 0.0 per target10% · 0yMiddle, 15–19 air yards: 1 targets (4%), 1 caught (100%), 18 yds, 18.0 per target1100% · 18yMiddle, 20–29 air yards: noneMiddle, 30+ air yards: 1 targets (4%), 1 caught (100%), 46 yds, 46.0 per target1100% · 46yRight, Behind air yards: noneRight, 0–4 air yards: 2 targets (8%), 0 caught (0%), 0 yds, 0.0 per target20% · 0yRight, 5–9 air yards: 3 targets (13%), 2 caught (67%), 25 yds, 8.3 per target367% · 25yRight, 10–14 air yards: 3 targets (13%), 3 caught (100%), 41 yds, 13.7 per target3100% · 41yRight, 15–19 air yards: noneRight, 20–29 air yards: noneRight, 30+ air yards: 1 targets (4%), 0 caught (0%), 0 yds, 0.0 per target10% · 0y
fewer more targets
Direction and air yards come from the play-by-play (left / middle / right thirds of the field), so each glow sits in its zone rather than on an exact spot. Hover a zone for detail.

Career

4 seasons at 2 schools since 2014 · box-score totals, snap share estimated from play-by-play

SeasonTeamGSnapsRecRec ydsRec TDTgt share
2026 so farColorado#56 · 2-4666%23312219.9%
2025Texas#16 · 10-31151%38532413.8%
2024Texas#3 · 13-31244%39456713.7%
2023Texas#5 · 12-212%————

Past seasons are summed from ESPN box scores; success rates and snap shares come from the play-by-play. DeAndre Moore Jr.'s team rank is that season's final TDC rank. A dash means the stat wasn't recorded.

Game Log

DeAndre Moore Jr.'s box score, game by game, from ESPN, with a 0–10 game score for each (hover it for how it works). Click a result for the full game

7.1 avg. game scoreBest: 8.3 vs Weber State (Week 2)1 of 5 games at 8.0+
Receiving
WkOpponentResultGame scoreRecYdsY/RTDLong
1@Georgia TechW 14–136.24379.3015
2Weber StateW 52–218.3410726.8166
3@NorthwesternL 7–416.97568.0016
4@BaylorL 13–23—no stats recorded
5Texas TechL 7–296.434214.0019
7UtahL 24–277.657014.0148
2026 · 5 games7.12331213.6266

2026 Season Stats

FBS rank among qualifying players

Receiving2026FBS rank
Receptions23156th / 1994
Yards312154th / 1980
Yards / catch13.6176th / 461
Touchdowns2171st / 824
Long66—
Defense2026FBS rank
Tackles14239th / 5406
Solo0—
Tackles for loss0—
Sacks0—
QB hurries0—
Passes defended0—
Defensive TD0—

Snaps by Game

Estimated snaps from a model trained on real NFL snap counts. Ranges in brackets are where the real number lands 80% of the time: wide for a single game, tighter over the season. How it works

GameStartTeam playsEst. snapsPlays involvedPlays madeSnap share
Wk 1 · Georgia Tech—75~64 (42–75)9·85%
Wk 2 · Weber State✓ WR72~43 (28–52)6·60%
Wk 3 · Northwestern✓ WR62~54 (35–62)10·87%
Wk 4 · Baylor✓ WR81~17 (5–23)2·21%
Wk 5 · Texas Tech✓ WR80~59 (39–72)8174%
Wk 7 · Utah✓ WR54~41 (27–50)6·76%
Season5 GS424278 (233–324)41166%

Position Room

15 WRs on the Colorado roster, ordered by rec

#PlayerPosClassRecYdsTDTgt shareEPA/play
Joseph WilliamsWR37508530%+0.46
3DeAndre Moore Jr.WRSR23312219%+0.26
14Quanell Farrakhan Jr.WRSO15173011%+0.71
6Quentin GibsonWRSO119106%+0.32
18Danny ScuderoWRSR625013%-0.18
7Kam PerryWRSR42107%+0.09
4Ernest CampbellWRJR35413%-0.12
32Alex WardWRFR1-103%-0.64
5Hykeem WilliamsWRSR—————
13Kaleb MathisWRSR—————
17Christian WardWRFR—————
22Tagert BardinWRSR—————
36Carson WestbrookWRJR—————
80Jacob SwainWRFR—————
81Braedon BrennerWRFR—————

Stats, EPA and usage come from CollegeFootballData.com and refresh daily. FBS ranks only count players with enough volume for the stat to mean something. Qualifying for EPA takes 4+ plays per team game. Colorado depth chart →