Snap share
2%
likely 0–3%

Efficiency & Role

EPA = expected points added per play. Compared with every FBS WR/TE who qualifies

EPA per play by situation

1 plays · -0.2 total EPA · not enough plays to rank yet
All plays-0.17
Passing-0.17
1st down-0.17
Standard downs-0.17
WatsonWR/TE average

Share of team plays

How often the offense runs through this player. Pass = targets or dropbacks, rush = carries
All plays1%
Pass plays3%
Run plays0%
1st down3%
2nd down0%
3rd down0%
Standard downs2%
Passing downs0%
WatsonWR/TE average

Game Log

Isaiah Watson's box score, game by game, from ESPN, with a 0–10 game score for each (hover it for how it works). Click a result for the full game

3.3 avg. game scoreBest: 3.3 vs Southern Utah (Week 2)0 of 1 games at 8.0+
Receiving
WkOpponentResultGame scoreRecYdsY/RTDLong
1WyomingW 35–13—no stats recorded
2Southern UtahW 58–243.3144.004
3BYUL 23–41—no stats recorded
4@UTSAL 45–59—no stats recorded
5Oregon StateL 26–56—no stats recorded
7@Texas StateL 27–66—no stats recorded
2026 · 1 game3.3144.004

2026 Season Stats

FBS rank among qualifying players

Receiving2026FBS rank
Receptions11613th / 1995
Yards41875th / 1981
Yards / catch4—
Touchdowns0—
Long4—

Snaps by Game

Estimated snaps from a model trained on real NFL snap counts. Ranges in brackets are where the real number lands 80% of the time: wide for a single game, tighter over the season. How it works

GameTeam playsEst. snapsPlays involvedSnap share
Wk 2 · Southern Utah69~7 (2–11)110%
Season4057 (2–11)12%

Position Room

16 WRs on the Colorado State roster, ordered by rec

#PlayerPosClassRecYdsTDTgt shareEPA/play
Reginald Vick JrWR24367419%+0.78
6Jackson HarperWRSR21268217%+0.66
15Terrence Smith Jr.WRSO19289412%+0.37
10Tommy MaherWRJR1314909%+0.61
20Jaivyn MooreWRJR31604%-0.92
4Lavon BrownWRSR22804%-0.20
Isaiah WatsonWR1403%-0.17
9Jordan MosleyWRSR—————
25Eli RichWRFR—————
28Hudson CocchiaraWRFR—————
29Brandon Brown Jr.WR—————
81Troy FosterWRFR———3%-0.36
82Daven AmosWRSO———3%-4.03
83Yasser JacksonWRFR—————
84Stephon DailyWRJR—————
87Antoine Martin Jr.WRSO—————

Stats, EPA and usage come from CollegeFootballData.com and refresh daily. FBS ranks only count players with enough volume for the stat to mean something. Qualifying for EPA takes 4+ plays per team game. Colorado State depth chart →