#84

Stephon Daily

WRJunior6' 3", 180 lbsPhoenix, AZ
Colorado State Rams2-4 · TDC #116

Career

2 seasons since 2014 · box-score totals, snap share estimated from play-by-play

SeasonTeamGSnaps
2026 so farColorado State#116 · 2-4——
2024Colorado State#98 · 8-515%

Past seasons are summed from ESPN box scores; success rates and snap shares come from the play-by-play. Stephon Daily's team rank is that season's final TDC rank. A dash means the stat wasn't recorded.

Game Log

Stephon Daily's box score, game by game, from ESPN, with a 0–10 game score for each (hover it for how it works). Click a result for the full game

7.7 avg. game scoreBest: 7.7 vs Miami (OH) (Bowls)0 of 1 games at 8.0+
Receiving
WkOpponentResultGame scoreRecYdsY/RTDLong
1@TexasL 0–52—no stats recorded
2Northern ColoradoW 38–17—no stats recorded
3ColoradoL 9–28—no stats recorded
4UTEPW 27–17—no stats recorded
6@Oregon StateL 31–39—no stats recorded
7San José StateW 31–24—no stats recorded
8@Air ForceW 21–13—no stats recorded
9New MexicoW 17–6—no stats recorded
10@NevadaW 38–21—no stats recorded
12WyomingW 24–10—no stats recorded
13@Fresno StateL 22–28—no stats recorded
14Utah StateW 42–37—no stats recorded
BowlsvsMiami (OH)L 17–437.747418.5156
2024 · 1 game7.747418.5156

2026 Season Stats

FBS rank among qualifying players

Stephon Daily hasn't recorded any stats yet this season.

Position Room

16 WRs on the Colorado State roster, ordered by rec

#PlayerPosClassRecYdsTDTgt shareEPA/play
Reginald Vick JrWR24367419%+0.78
6Jackson HarperWRSR21268217%+0.66
15Terrence Smith Jr.WRSO19289412%+0.37
10Tommy MaherWRJR1314909%+0.61
20Jaivyn MooreWRJR31604%-0.92
4Lavon BrownWRSR22804%-0.20
Isaiah WatsonWR1403%-0.17
9Jordan MosleyWRSR—————
25Eli RichWRFR—————
28Hudson CocchiaraWRFR—————
29Brandon Brown Jr.WR—————
81Troy FosterWRFR———3%-0.36
82Daven AmosWRSO———3%-4.03
83Yasser JacksonWRFR—————
84Stephon DailyWRJR—————
87Antoine Martin Jr.WRSO—————

Stats, EPA and usage come from CollegeFootballData.com and refresh daily. FBS ranks only count players with enough volume for the stat to mean something. Qualifying for EPA takes 4+ plays per team game. Colorado State depth chart →