#16
Georgia Tech · 2026

Jaiven Plummer

WRSenior6' 3", 210 lbsDallas, TX
Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets2-4 · TDC #67
Snap share
19%
likely 9–24%
Receptions
4
1114th of 1994 in FBS
Rec. yards
82
774th of 1980 in FBS
Yards / catch
20.5
Rec. TD
3
93rd of 824 in FBS
EPA / play
+1.23
6 plays

Efficiency & Role

EPA = expected points added per play. Compared with every FBS WR/TE who qualifies

EPA per play by situation

6 plays · +7.4 total EPA · not enough plays to rank yet
All plays+1.23
Passing+1.23
1st down+1.65
2nd down+0.37
Standard downs+1.23
PlummerWR/TE average

Share of team plays

How often the offense runs through this player. Pass = targets or dropbacks, rush = carries
All plays3%
Pass plays6%
Run plays0%
1st down4%
2nd down3%
3rd down0%
Standard downs4%
Passing downs0%
PlummerWR/TE average

Advanced

Computed from every play, garbage time excluded. FBS rank among players with enough volume

ReceivingValueFBS rank
Targets6—
Target share6.4%—
Catch rate66.7%—
Success rate per target66.7%—
Yards per target13.7—
Explosive catches33.3%—
Deep-target rate33.3%—
3rd-down targets0—
Red-zone targets1—

Charting

Where Plummer's plays went: throw and catch spots, air yards and yards after the catch, read from the play-by-play

Targets
6
4 caught (67%)
Avg. depth of target
14.4
air yards per target
YAC per catch
1.3
4 yds after the catch
Air yards caught
41
of 45 yds on charted catches
Deep targets
40%
20+ air yards

Where he's targeted5 targets charted

67% comp14.4 avg. depth1.3 YAC/catch40% 20+ air yds3–0 TD–INT
101020203030LOSLeft, Behind air yards: noneLeft, 0–4 air yards: noneLeft, 5–9 air yards: noneLeft, 10–14 air yards: 1 targets (20%), 1 caught (100%), 16 yds, 16.0 per target1100% · 16yLeft, 15–19 air yards: noneLeft, 20–29 air yards: noneLeft, 30+ air yards: noneMiddle, Behind air yards: noneMiddle, 0–4 air yards: noneMiddle, 5–9 air yards: 1 targets (20%), 1 caught (100%), 6 yds, 6.0 per target1100% · 6yMiddle, 10–14 air yards: noneMiddle, 15–19 air yards: noneMiddle, 20–29 air yards: noneMiddle, 30+ air yards: noneRight, Behind air yards: noneRight, 0–4 air yards: noneRight, 5–9 air yards: 1 targets (20%), 0 caught (0%), 0 yds, 0.0 per target10% · 0yRight, 10–14 air yards: noneRight, 15–19 air yards: noneRight, 20–29 air yards: 2 targets (40%), 1 caught (50%), 23 yds, 11.5 per target250% · 23yRight, 30+ air yards: none
fewer more targets
Direction and air yards come from the play-by-play (left / middle / right thirds of the field), so each glow sits in its zone rather than on an exact spot. Hover a zone for detail.
2025 charting · California

2025 season. ESPN's play-by-play only has throw and catch spots for part of 2025 (2 of Plummer’s games here), so treat the maps as a sample.

Charted targets
3
1 caught (33%)
Avg. depth of target
27.7
air yards per target
YAC per catch
0.0
0 yds after the catch
Air yards caught
35
of 35 yds on charted catches
Deep targets
100%
20+ air yards

Where he's targeted3 targets charted

29% comp27.7 avg. depth0.0 YAC/catch100% 20+ air yds1–0 TD–INT
101020203030LOSLeft, Behind air yards: noneLeft, 0–4 air yards: noneLeft, 5–9 air yards: noneLeft, 10–14 air yards: noneLeft, 15–19 air yards: noneLeft, 20–29 air yards: 1 targets (33%), 0 caught (0%), 0 yds, 0.0 per target10% · 0yLeft, 30+ air yards: 1 targets (33%), 1 caught (100%), 35 yds, 35.0 per target1100% · 35yMiddle, Behind air yards: noneMiddle, 0–4 air yards: noneMiddle, 5–9 air yards: noneMiddle, 10–14 air yards: noneMiddle, 15–19 air yards: noneMiddle, 20–29 air yards: noneMiddle, 30+ air yards: noneRight, Behind air yards: noneRight, 0–4 air yards: noneRight, 5–9 air yards: noneRight, 10–14 air yards: noneRight, 15–19 air yards: noneRight, 20–29 air yards: 1 targets (33%), 0 caught (0%), 0 yds, 0.0 per target10% · 0yRight, 30+ air yards: none
fewer more targets
Direction and air yards come from the play-by-play (left / middle / right thirds of the field), so each glow sits in its zone rather than on an exact spot. Hover a zone for detail.

Career

3 seasons at 2 schools since 2014 · box-score totals, snap share estimated from play-by-play

SeasonTeamGSnaps
2026 so farGeorgia Tech#67 · 2-4319%
2025California#82 · 7-676%
2023California#67 · 6-74—

Past seasons are summed from ESPN box scores; success rates and snap shares come from the play-by-play. Jaiven Plummer's team rank is that season's final TDC rank. A dash means the stat wasn't recorded.

Game Log

Jaiven Plummer's box score, game by game, from ESPN, with a 0–10 game score for each (hover it for how it works). Click a result for the full game

6.3 avg. game scoreBest: 6.6 vs Mercer (Week 3)0 of 3 games at 8.0+
Receiving
WkOpponentResultGame scoreRecYdsY/RTDLong
1ColoradoL 13–14—no stats recorded
2TennesseeL 24–45—no stats recorded
3MercerW 44–116.613737.0137
4@StanfordL 27–346.212323.0123
6DukeW 28–25—no stats recorded
7@Virginia TechL 24–346.222211.0116
2026 · 3 games6.348220.5337

2026 Season Stats

FBS rank among qualifying players

Receiving2026FBS rank
Receptions41114th / 1994
Yards82774th / 1980
Yards / catch20.5—
Touchdowns393rd / 824
Long37—

Snaps by Game

Estimated snaps from a model trained on real NFL snap counts. Ranges in brackets are where the real number lands 80% of the time: wide for a single game, tighter over the season. How it works

GameTeam playsEst. snapsPlays involvedSnap share
Wk 3 · Mercer62~11 (3–18)118%
Wk 4 · Stanford70~41 (27–50)359%
Wk 7 · Virginia Tech59~18 (6–25)231%
Season37370 (32–90)619%

Position Room

14 WRs on the Georgia Tech roster, ordered by rec

#PlayerPosClassRecYdsTDTgt shareEPA/play
4Jordan AllenWRSO38432122%+0.76
7Dalen PensonWRSO22340114%+0.91
13Isaiah FuhrmannWRJR68305%+0.68
16Jaiven PlummerWRSR48236%+1.23
3Rahkeem SmithWRSR21204%+0.14
6Debron GatlingWRJR25414%+1.69
21Darnell CollinsWRFR—————
37Joseph MoseleyWRJR—————
38Wills CampbellWRFR—————
81Cal FaulknerWRSO—————
82Kentrell DavisWRFR—————
84Evan HaynesWRSO—————
87Coi Jean-NoelWRFR—————
89Chris ElkoWRSR———4%-0.40

Stats, EPA and usage come from CollegeFootballData.com and refresh daily. FBS ranks only count players with enough volume for the stat to mean something. Qualifying for EPA takes 4+ plays per team game. Georgia Tech depth chart →