#3
Georgia Tech · 2026

Rahkeem Smith

WRSenior5' 9", 185 lbsBaltimore, MD
Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets2-4 · TDC #67
Snap share
11%
1 of 6 started · likely 5–14%
Receptions
2
1397th of 1995 in FBS
Rec. yards
12
1615th of 1981 in FBS
Yards / catch
6.0
Rec. TD
0
EPA / play
+0.14
3 plays

Efficiency & Role

EPA = expected points added per play. Compared with every FBS WR/TE who qualifies

EPA per play by situation

3 plays · +0.4 total EPA · not enough plays to rank yet
All plays+0.14
Passing+0.14
1st down+0.31
3rd down-0.19
Standard downs+0.31
Passing downs-0.19
SmithWR/TE average

Share of team plays

How often the offense runs through this player. Pass = targets or dropbacks, rush = carries
All plays2%
Pass plays4%
Run plays0%
1st down3%
2nd down0%
3rd down4%
Standard downs2%
Passing downs2%
SmithWR/TE average

Career

2 seasons at 2 schools since 2014 · box-score totals, snap share estimated from play-by-play

SeasonTeamGSnapsCarRush ydsY/CRush TDRush SRRecRec ydsRec TDTgt share
2026 so farGeorgia Tech#67 · 2-4611%—————21203.9%
2024Bowling Green#68 · 7-61370%201286.4365.0%2534938.4%

Past seasons are summed from ESPN box scores; success rates and snap shares come from the play-by-play. Rahkeem Smith's team rank is that season's final TDC rank. A dash means the stat wasn't recorded.

Game Log

Rahkeem Smith's box score, game by game, from ESPN, with a 0–10 game score for each (hover it for how it works). Click a result for the full game

5.2 avg. game scoreBest: 5.2 at Stanford (Week 4)0 of 1 games at 8.0+
ReceivingReturns
WkOpponentResultGame scoreRecYdsY/RTDLongKRKR ydsPRPR ydsTD
1ColoradoL 13–14—·····2130··1
2TennesseeL 24–45—·····142···
3MercerW 44–11—·····135···
4@StanfordL 27–345.22126.009367···
6DukeW 28–25—·····497···
7@Virginia TechL 24–34—·····2201-10·
2026 · 6 games5.22126.009133911-101

2026 Season Stats

FBS rank among qualifying players

Receiving2026FBS rank
Receptions21397th / 1995
Yards121615th / 1981
Yards / catch6—
Touchdowns0—
Long9—
Defense2026FBS rank
Tackles0—
Solo0—
Tackles for loss0—
Sacks0—
QB hurries0—
Passes defended0—
Defensive TD1—
Fumbles2026FBS rank
Fumbles2—
Lost0—
Recovered0—
Kick returns2026FBS rank
Returns13—
Yards391—
Average30.1—
Touchdowns1—
Long100—
Punt returns2026FBS rank
Returns1—
Yards-10—
Average-10—
Touchdowns0—
Long1—

Snaps by Game

Estimated snaps from a model trained on real NFL snap counts. Ranges in brackets are where the real number lands 80% of the time: wide for a single game, tighter over the season. How it works

GameStartTeam playsEst. snapsPlays involvedSpecial teamsSnap share
Wk 1 · Colorado—54··2—
Wk 2 · Tennessee—71~19 (6–26)1127%
Wk 3 · Mercer—62··1—
Wk 4 · Stanford✓ WR70~21 (7–29)2330%
Wk 6 · Duke—57··4—
Wk 7 · Virginia Tech—59··3—
Season1 GS37340 (17–52)31411%

Position Room

14 WRs on the Georgia Tech roster, ordered by rec

#PlayerPosClassRecYdsTDTgt shareEPA/play
4Jordan AllenWRSO38432122%+0.76
7Dalen PensonWRSO22340114%+0.91
13Isaiah FuhrmannWRJR68305%+0.68
16Jaiven PlummerWRSR48236%+1.23
3Rahkeem SmithWRSR21204%+0.14
6Debron GatlingWRJR25414%+1.69
21Darnell CollinsWRFR—————
37Joseph MoseleyWRJR—————
38Wills CampbellWRFR—————
81Cal FaulknerWRSO—————
82Kentrell DavisWRFR—————
84Evan HaynesWRSO—————
87Coi Jean-NoelWRFR—————
89Chris ElkoWRSR———4%-0.40

Stats, EPA and usage come from CollegeFootballData.com and refresh daily. FBS ranks only count players with enough volume for the stat to mean something. Qualifying for EPA takes 4+ plays per team game. Georgia Tech depth chart →