#23
Wake Forest · 2026

Zeek Jackson

WRJunior5' 7", 160 lbsBaltimore, MD
Wake Forest Demon Deacons6-1 · TDC #22
Tackles
3
3430th of 5408 in FBS
Solo
2
Tackles for loss
0
Sacks
0
Interceptions
0
Passes defended
0

Career

2 seasons since 2014 · box-score totals, snap share estimated from play-by-play

SeasonTeamGSnapsTklTFLSacksINTPDHavoc
2026 so farWake Forest#22 · 6-12—300000
2025Wake Forest#57 · 9-43—810011

Past seasons are summed from ESPN box scores; success rates and snap shares come from the play-by-play. Zeek Jackson's team rank is that season's final TDC rank. A dash means the stat wasn't recorded.

Game Log

Zeek Jackson's box score, game by game, from ESPN, with a 0–10 game score for each (hover it for how it works). Click a result for the full game

Defense
WkOpponentResultTklSoloTFLSacksHurPDINTTD
1AkronW 38–16no stats recorded
2@PurdueW 38–36no stats recorded
3MiamiL 20–33no stats recorded
4@LouisvilleW 30–27no stats recorded
5StanfordW 57–3no stats recorded
6@NC StateW 38–14220000··
7@CaliforniaW 41–7no stats recorded
2026 · 1 game220000··

2026 Season Stats

FBS rank among qualifying players

Defense2026FBS rank
Tackles33430th / 5408
Solo2—
Tackles for loss0—
Sacks0—
QB hurries0—
Passes defended0—
Defensive TD0—

Snaps by Game

Plays the player shows up in the play-by-play. Not snap counts

GameOpp. playsPlays made
Wk 2 · Purdue681
Wk 6 · NC State703
Season1384

Position Room

16 WRs on the Wake Forest roster, ordered by rec

#PlayerPosClassRecYdsTDTgt shareEPA/play
8Carlos HernandezWRSR49720432%+0.91
10Jack FoleyWRFR20373414%+0.66
5Kam ShanksWRJR17241112%+0.44
14Antonio MeeksWRSR10184110%+0.34
18Drayden DickmannWRJR107006%+0.18
88Bryce KaniaWRFR45316%+1.50
38Walker BrysonWRFR21504%+1.42
28Hugh O'BrienWRFR1603%+0.52
82Devin GoldstonWRFR15103%+3.05
7Wondame Davis Jr.WRSO—————
11Ny CarrWRSO—————
20Elijah OtienoWRFR—————
23Zeek JacksonWRJR—————
25Eli PottsWRJR—————
83Kobe Adeleke-HokesWRFR—————
Chase TylerWR———3%-0.87

Stats, EPA and usage come from CollegeFootballData.com and refresh daily. FBS ranks only count players with enough volume for the stat to mean something. Qualifying for EPA takes 4+ plays per team game. Wake Forest depth chart →