#19

Cace Reed

WRSophomore5' 10", 160 lbsHammond, LA
Southern Miss Golden Eagles1-5 · TDC #126

Career

2 seasons since 2014 · box-score totals, snap share estimated from play-by-play

SeasonTeamGSnaps
2026 so farSouthern Miss#126 · 1-5——
2025Southern Miss#102 · 7-611%

Past seasons are summed from ESPN box scores; success rates and snap shares come from the play-by-play. Cace Reed's team rank is that season's final TDC rank. A dash means the stat wasn't recorded.

Game Log

Cace Reed's box score, game by game, from ESPN, with a 0–10 game score for each (hover it for how it works). Click a result for the full game

2.5 avg. game scoreBest: 2.5 vs Jackson State (Week 2)0 of 1 games at 8.0+
Receiving
WkOpponentResultGame scoreRecYdsY/RTDLong
1Mississippi StateL 17–34—no stats recorded
2Jackson StateW 38–202.51-1-1.00-1
3App StateW 38–22—no stats recorded
4@Louisiana TechL 20–30—no stats recorded
5Jacksonville StateW 42–25—no stats recorded
7@Georgia SouthernW 38–35—no stats recorded
8@LouisianaW 22–10—no stats recorded
9UL MonroeW 49–21—no stats recorded
11@Arkansas StateW 27–21—no stats recorded
12Texas StateL 14–41—no stats recorded
13@South AlabamaL 35–42—no stats recorded
14TroyL 18–28—no stats recorded
BowlsvsWestern KentuckyL 16–27—no stats recorded
2025 · 1 game2.51-1-1.00-1

2026 Season Stats

FBS rank among qualifying players

Cace Reed hasn't recorded any stats yet this season.

Position Room

14 WRs on the Southern Miss roster, ordered by rec

#PlayerPosClassRecYdsTDTgt shareEPA/play
1Mario SandersWRSR34492524%+0.66
8AJ LittleWRJR17271112%+0.55
7Kaden SaundersWRJR12184012%+0.31
3MJ JohnsonWRJR1114506%+0.59
9Jaylen HimesWRSO64218%-0.10
11Davis DaltonWRSR592111%-0.16
13Grant PageWRSR55205%+0.56
0Eelijah SingletonWRJR21307%-0.66
19Cace ReedWRSO—————
23Trey HorneWRJR—————
38Nehemiah TaylorWRSO—————
80King David AboyaWRFR—————
83Dillon RowleyWRSO—————
86Israel LeamonWRFR—————

Stats, EPA and usage come from CollegeFootballData.com and refresh daily. FBS ranks only count players with enough volume for the stat to mean something. Qualifying for EPA takes 4+ plays per team game. Southern Miss depth chart →