#19
California · 2026

Trevor Rogers

WRSophomore6' 3", 195 lbsLafayette, CA
California Golden Bears3-4 · TDC #86
Snap share
5%
likely 1–6%

Efficiency & Role

EPA = expected points added per play. Compared with every FBS WR/TE who qualifies

EPA per play by situation

3 plays · -5.3 total EPA · not enough plays to rank yet
All plays-1.77
Passing-1.77
1st down-0.14
3rd down-1.08
Standard downs-2.11
Passing downs-1.08
RogersWR/TE average

Share of team plays

How often the offense runs through this player. Pass = targets or dropbacks, rush = carries
All plays4%
Pass plays6%
Run plays0%
1st down3%
2nd down0%
3rd down6%
Standard downs4%
Passing downs4%
RogersWR/TE average

Career

2 seasons since 2014 · box-score totals, snap share estimated from play-by-play

SeasonTeamGSnaps
2026 so farCalifornia#86 · 3-415%
2024California#67 · 6-714%

Past seasons are summed from ESPN box scores; success rates and snap shares come from the play-by-play. Trevor Rogers's team rank is that season's final TDC rank. A dash means the stat wasn't recorded.

Game Log

Trevor Rogers's box score, game by game, from ESPN, with a 0–10 game score for each (hover it for how it works). Click a result for the full game

3.3 avg. game scoreBest: 3.3 vs Wake Forest (Week 7)0 of 1 games at 8.0+
Receiving
WkOpponentResultGame scoreRecYdsY/RTDLong
1UCLAL 24–45—no stats recorded
2@SyracuseW 21–18—no stats recorded
3WagnerW 49–7—no stats recorded
4ClemsonL 10–24—no stats recorded
5@UNLVL 31–39—no stats recorded
6Virginia TechW 25–20—no stats recorded
7Wake ForestL 7–413.3144.004
2026 · 1 game3.3144.004

2026 Season Stats

FBS rank among qualifying players

Receiving2026FBS rank
Receptions11611th / 1994
Yards41874th / 1980
Yards / catch4—
Touchdowns0—
Long4—

Snaps by Game

Estimated snaps from a model trained on real NFL snap counts. Ranges in brackets are where the real number lands 80% of the time: wide for a single game, tighter over the season. How it works

GameTeam playsEst. snapsPlays involvedSnap share
Wk 7 · Wake Forest70~23 (7–31)333%
Season49623 (7–31)35%

Position Room

13 WRs on the California roster, ordered by rec

#PlayerPosClassRecYdsTDTgt shareEPA/play
7Chase HendricksWRSR47415219%+0.20
9Ian StrongWRSR28396118%+0.23
4Jordan KingWRSR1110817%+0.36
6Kyion GrayesWRJR1012118%+0.49
81Tyree SamsWRFR104308%-0.57
10Cooper PerryWRSO811117%+0.35
15Mark HamperWRJR56006%+0.94
19Trevor RogersWRSO1406%-1.77
5QuaRon AdamsWRSR———2%-0.54
16Kai MezaWRFR—————
80EJ MorganWRFR—————
82Cole BosciaWRSR———2%-0.30
87Meyer SwinneyWRFR—————

Stats, EPA and usage come from CollegeFootballData.com and refresh daily. FBS ranks only count players with enough volume for the stat to mean something. Qualifying for EPA takes 4+ plays per team game. California depth chart →