#85
Texas A&M · 2026

Chase Burton

WRSenior5' 10", 187 lbsDallas, TX
Texas A&M Aggies4-3 · TDC #29
Tackles
1
4248th of 5410 in FBS
Solo
0
Tackles for loss
0
Sacks
0
Interceptions
0
Passes defended
0

Game Log

Chase Burton's box score, game by game, from ESPN, with a 0–10 game score for each (hover it for how it works). Click a result for the full game

Defense
WkOpponentResultTklSoloTFLSacksHurPDINTTD
1Missouri StateW 50–0no stats recorded
2Arizona StateW 48–20no stats recorded
3KentuckyL 21–31no stats recorded
4@LSUL 6–35no stats recorded
5ArkansasW 34–7no stats recorded
6@MissouriL 6–27no stats recorded
7The CitadelW 41–0100000··
2026 · 1 game100000··

2026 Season Stats

FBS rank among qualifying players

Defense2026FBS rank
Tackles14248th / 5410
Solo0—
Tackles for loss0—
Sacks0—
QB hurries0—
Passes defended0—
Defensive TD0—

Snaps by Game

Plays the player shows up in the play-by-play. Not snap counts

GameOpp. playsPlays made
Wk 7 · The Citadel651
Season651

Position Room

13 WRs on the Texas A&M roster, ordered by rec

#PlayerPosClassRecYdsTDTgt shareEPA/play
1Mario CraverWRJR24241221%+0.20
7Isaiah HortonWRSR20280319%+0.11
18TK NormanWRSO1117908%+0.65
3Aaron GregoryWRFR10135310%+0.56
6Terry BusseyWRJR792015%+0.61
8Ashton Bethel-RomanWRJR75608%-0.16
11Kelshaun JohnsonWRSO43405%+0.71
Jayden WarrenWR21804%-0.25
20Mike BrownWRFR—————
80Jerome MylesWRFR—————
83Will HargettWRSO—————
84Blake BuntynWRFR—————
85Chase BurtonWRSR—————

Stats, EPA and usage come from CollegeFootballData.com and refresh daily. FBS ranks only count players with enough volume for the stat to mean something. Qualifying for EPA takes 4+ plays per team game. Texas A&M depth chart →