#18
Texas A&M · 2026

TK Norman

WRSophomore6' 0", 186 lbsMontgomery, AL
Texas A&M Aggies4-3 · TDC #29
Snap share
29%
1 of 6 started · likely 16–39%
Receptions
11
522nd of 1995 in FBS
Rec. yards
179
404th of 1981 in FBS
Yards / catch
16.3
Rec. TD
0
EPA / play
+0.65
15 plays

Efficiency & Role

EPA = expected points added per play. Compared with every FBS WR/TE who qualifies

EPA per play by situation

15 plays · +9.7 total EPA · not enough plays to rank yet
All plays+0.65
Passing+0.65
Rushing+0.65
1st down+0.76
2nd down-0.13
3rd down+1.97
Standard downs+0.71
Passing downs+0.57
NormanWR/TE average

Share of team plays

How often the offense runs through this player. Pass = targets or dropbacks, rush = carries
All plays4%
Pass plays8%
Run plays1%
1st down4%
2nd down5%
3rd down4%
Standard downs3%
Passing downs6%
NormanWR/TE average

Advanced

Computed from every play, garbage time excluded. FBS rank among players with enough volume

ReceivingValueFBS rank
Targets12—
Target share9.8%—
Catch rate83.3%—
Success rate per target66.7%—
Yards per target14.8—
Explosive catches25.0%—
Deep-target rate16.7%—
3rd-down targets3—
Red-zone targets1—

Charting

Where Norman's plays went: throw and catch spots, air yards and yards after the catch, read from the play-by-play

Targets
14
11 caught (79%)
Avg. depth of target
9.8
air yards per target
YAC per catch
6.1
67 yds after the catch
Air yards caught
112
of 179 yds on charted catches
Deep targets
14%
20+ air yards

Where he's targeted14 targets charted

79% comp9.8 avg. depth6.1 YAC/catch14% 20+ air yds0–0 TD–INT
101020203030LOSLeft, Behind air yards: 1 targets (7%), 1 caught (100%), 14 yds, 14.0 per target1100% · 14yLeft, 0–4 air yards: noneLeft, 5–9 air yards: 2 targets (14%), 1 caught (50%), 13 yds, 6.5 per target250% · 13yLeft, 10–14 air yards: 1 targets (7%), 0 caught (0%), 0 yds, 0.0 per target10% · 0yLeft, 15–19 air yards: 2 targets (14%), 2 caught (100%), 48 yds, 24.0 per target2100% · 48yLeft, 20–29 air yards: noneLeft, 30+ air yards: noneMiddle, Behind air yards: noneMiddle, 0–4 air yards: 1 targets (7%), 1 caught (100%), 4 yds, 4.0 per target1100% · 4yMiddle, 5–9 air yards: 2 targets (14%), 1 caught (50%), 5 yds, 2.5 per target250% · 5yMiddle, 10–14 air yards: noneMiddle, 15–19 air yards: noneMiddle, 20–29 air yards: noneMiddle, 30+ air yards: 1 targets (7%), 1 caught (100%), 32 yds, 32.0 per target1100% · 32yRight, Behind air yards: 1 targets (7%), 1 caught (100%), 2 yds, 2.0 per target1100% · 2yRight, 0–4 air yards: 1 targets (7%), 1 caught (100%), 17 yds, 17.0 per target1100% · 17yRight, 5–9 air yards: noneRight, 10–14 air yards: noneRight, 15–19 air yards: 1 targets (7%), 1 caught (100%), 19 yds, 19.0 per target1100% · 19yRight, 20–29 air yards: 1 targets (7%), 1 caught (100%), 25 yds, 25.0 per target1100% · 25yRight, 30+ air yards: none
fewer more targets
Direction and air yards come from the play-by-play (left / middle / right thirds of the field), so each glow sits in its zone rather than on an exact spot. Hover a zone for detail.
2025 charting · Texas A&M

2025 season. ESPN's play-by-play only has throw and catch spots for part of 2025 (1 of Norman’s games here), so treat the maps as a sample.

Charted targets
7
3 caught (43%)
Avg. depth of target
10.4
air yards per target
YAC per catch
15.0
45 yds after the catch
Air yards caught
-6
of 39 yds on charted catches
Deep targets
29%
20+ air yards

Where he's targeted7 targets charted

43% comp10.4 avg. depth15.0 YAC/catch29% 20+ air yds0–0 TD–INT
101020203030LOSLeft, Behind air yards: 1 targets (14%), 1 caught (100%), 29 yds, 29.0 per target1100% · 29yLeft, 0–4 air yards: 1 targets (14%), 0 caught (0%), 0 yds, 0.0 per target10% · 0yLeft, 5–9 air yards: noneLeft, 10–14 air yards: noneLeft, 15–19 air yards: noneLeft, 20–29 air yards: noneLeft, 30+ air yards: 1 targets (14%), 0 caught (0%), 0 yds, 0.0 per target10% · 0yMiddle, Behind air yards: noneMiddle, 0–4 air yards: noneMiddle, 5–9 air yards: noneMiddle, 10–14 air yards: noneMiddle, 15–19 air yards: noneMiddle, 20–29 air yards: noneMiddle, 30+ air yards: noneRight, Behind air yards: 1 targets (14%), 1 caught (100%), 4 yds, 4.0 per target1100% · 4yRight, 0–4 air yards: 2 targets (29%), 1 caught (50%), 6 yds, 3.0 per target250% · 6yRight, 5–9 air yards: noneRight, 10–14 air yards: noneRight, 15–19 air yards: noneRight, 20–29 air yards: noneRight, 30+ air yards: 1 targets (14%), 0 caught (0%), 0 yds, 0.0 per target10% · 0y
fewer more targets
Direction and air yards come from the play-by-play (left / middle / right thirds of the field), so each glow sits in its zone rather than on an exact spot. Hover a zone for detail.

Career

2 seasons since 2014 · box-score totals, snap share estimated from play-by-play

SeasonTeamGSnapsRecRec ydsRec TDTgt share
2026 so farTexas A&M#29 · 4-3629%1117909.8%
2025Texas A&M#10 · 11-226%339017.2%

Past seasons are summed from ESPN box scores; success rates and snap shares come from the play-by-play. TK Norman's team rank is that season's final TDC rank. A dash means the stat wasn't recorded.

Game Log

TK Norman's box score, game by game, from ESPN, with a 0–10 game score for each (hover it for how it works). Click a result for the full game

6.9 avg. game scoreBest: 7.6 vs The Citadel (Week 7)0 of 3 games at 8.0+
ReceivingDefense
WkOpponentResultGame scoreRecYdsY/RTDLongTklSoloTFLSacksHurPDINTTD
1Missouri StateW 50–0—no stats recorded
2Arizona StateW 48–20—·····100000··
3KentuckyL 21–31—no stats recorded
4@LSUL 6–35—no stats recorded
5ArkansasW 34–76.533612.0017········
6@MissouriL 6–276.735518.3032········
7The CitadelW 41–07.658817.6033········
2026 · 4 games6.91117916.3033100000··

2026 Season Stats

FBS rank among qualifying players

Rushing2026FBS rank
Carries1—
Yards16925th / 1456
Yards / carry16—
Touchdowns0—
Long16—
Receiving2026FBS rank
Receptions11522nd / 1995
Yards179404th / 1981
Yards / catch16.3—
Touchdowns0—
Long33—
Defense2026FBS rank
Tackles14244th / 5408
Solo0—
Tackles for loss0—
Sacks0—
QB hurries0—
Passes defended0—
Defensive TD0—
Fumbles2026FBS rank
Fumbles0—
Lost0—
Recovered1—

Snaps by Game

Estimated snaps from a model trained on real NFL snap counts. Ranges in brackets are where the real number lands 80% of the time: wide for a single game, tighter over the season. How it works

GameStartTeam playsEst. snapsPlays involvedPlays madeSnap share
Wk 1 · Missouri State—87~8 (2–13)1·9%
Wk 2 · Arizona State—60··1—
Wk 3 · Kentucky—84~12 (4–20)1·14%
Wk 5 · Arkansas—68~48 (32–58)4·71%
Wk 6 · Missouri—62~23 (7–31)3·37%
Wk 7 · The Citadel✓ WR65~51 (34–62)6·78%
Season1 GS485142 (80–187)15129%

Position Room

13 WRs on the Texas A&M roster, ordered by rec

#PlayerPosClassRecYdsTDTgt shareEPA/play
1Mario CraverWRJR24241221%+0.20
7Isaiah HortonWRSR20280319%+0.11
18TK NormanWRSO1117908%+0.65
3Aaron GregoryWRFR10135310%+0.56
6Terry BusseyWRJR792015%+0.61
8Ashton Bethel-RomanWRJR75608%-0.16
11Kelshaun JohnsonWRSO43405%+0.71
Jayden WarrenWR21804%-0.25
20Mike BrownWRFR—————
80Jerome MylesWRFR—————
83Will HargettWRSO—————
84Blake BuntynWRFR—————
85Chase BurtonWRSR—————

Stats, EPA and usage come from CollegeFootballData.com and refresh daily. FBS ranks only count players with enough volume for the stat to mean something. Qualifying for EPA takes 4+ plays per team game. Texas A&M depth chart →