Texas A&M · 2026

Jayden Warren

WR★★★★ 2026 recruit · #163 nationally
Texas A&M Aggies4-3 · TDC #29
Snap share
9%
likely 3–15%
Receptions
2
1397th of 1995 in FBS
Rec. yards
18
1478th of 1981 in FBS
Yards / catch
9.0
Rec. TD
0
EPA / play
-0.25
6 plays

Efficiency & Role

EPA = expected points added per play. Compared with every FBS WR/TE who qualifies

EPA per play by situation

6 plays · -1.5 total EPA · not enough plays to rank yet
All plays-0.25
Passing-0.25
1st down-0.36
2nd down+0.06
3rd down-0.97
Standard downs-0.62
Passing downs+0.12
WarrenWR/TE average

Share of team plays

How often the offense runs through this player. Pass = targets or dropbacks, rush = carries
All plays2%
Pass plays4%
Run plays0%
1st down2%
2nd down3%
3rd down2%
Standard downs1%
Passing downs3%
WarrenWR/TE average

Charting

Where Warren's plays went: throw and catch spots, air yards and yards after the catch, read from the play-by-play

Targets
6
2 caught (33%)
Avg. depth of target
16.0
air yards per target
YAC per catch
0.0
0 yds after the catch
Air yards caught
18
of 18 yds on charted catches
Deep targets
17%
20+ air yards

Where he's targeted6 targets charted

33% comp16.0 avg. depth0.0 YAC/catch17% 20+ air yds0–0 TD–INT
101020203030LOSLeft, Behind air yards: noneLeft, 0–4 air yards: noneLeft, 5–9 air yards: noneLeft, 10–14 air yards: 1 targets (17%), 1 caught (100%), 11 yds, 11.0 per target1100% · 11yLeft, 15–19 air yards: 1 targets (17%), 0 caught (0%), 0 yds, 0.0 per target10% · 0yLeft, 20–29 air yards: noneLeft, 30+ air yards: noneMiddle, Behind air yards: noneMiddle, 0–4 air yards: noneMiddle, 5–9 air yards: 1 targets (17%), 1 caught (100%), 7 yds, 7.0 per target1100% · 7yMiddle, 10–14 air yards: noneMiddle, 15–19 air yards: noneMiddle, 20–29 air yards: noneMiddle, 30+ air yards: noneRight, Behind air yards: noneRight, 0–4 air yards: noneRight, 5–9 air yards: 1 targets (17%), 0 caught (0%), 0 yds, 0.0 per target10% · 0yRight, 10–14 air yards: 1 targets (17%), 0 caught (0%), 0 yds, 0.0 per target10% · 0yRight, 15–19 air yards: noneRight, 20–29 air yards: noneRight, 30+ air yards: 1 targets (17%), 0 caught (0%), 0 yds, 0.0 per target10% · 0y
fewer more targets
Direction and air yards come from the play-by-play (left / middle / right thirds of the field), so each glow sits in its zone rather than on an exact spot. Hover a zone for detail.

Game Log

Jayden Warren's box score, game by game, from ESPN, with a 0–10 game score for each (hover it for how it works). Click a result for the full game

4.3 avg. game scoreBest: 4.6 vs Kentucky (Week 3)0 of 2 games at 8.0+
Receiving
WkOpponentResultGame scoreRecYdsY/RTDLong
1Missouri StateW 50–0—no stats recorded
2Arizona StateW 48–20—no stats recorded
3KentuckyL 21–314.611111.0011
4@LSUL 6–35—no stats recorded
5ArkansasW 34–7—no stats recorded
6@MissouriL 6–274.0177.007
7The CitadelW 41–0—no stats recorded
2026 · 2 games4.32189.0011

2026 Season Stats

FBS rank among qualifying players

Receiving2026FBS rank
Receptions21397th / 1995
Yards181478th / 1981
Yards / catch9—
Touchdowns0—
Long11—

Snaps by Game

Estimated snaps from a model trained on real NFL snap counts. Ranges in brackets are where the real number lands 80% of the time: wide for a single game, tighter over the season. How it works

GameTeam playsEst. snapsPlays involvedPenaltiesSnap share
Wk 1 · Missouri State87~11 (3–18)2·13%
Wk 3 · Kentucky84~8 (2–13)1·10%
Wk 5 · Arkansas68··1—
Wk 6 · Missouri62~7 (2–11)1·11%
Wk 7 · The Citadel65~19 (6–26)2·29%
Season48545 (13–74)619%

Position Room

13 WRs on the Texas A&M roster, ordered by rec

#PlayerPosClassRecYdsTDTgt shareEPA/play
1Mario CraverWRJR24241221%+0.20
7Isaiah HortonWRSR20280319%+0.11
18TK NormanWRSO1117908%+0.65
3Aaron GregoryWRFR10135310%+0.56
6Terry BusseyWRJR792015%+0.61
8Ashton Bethel-RomanWRJR75608%-0.16
11Kelshaun JohnsonWRSO43405%+0.71
Jayden WarrenWR21804%-0.25
20Mike BrownWRFR—————
80Jerome MylesWRFR—————
83Will HargettWRSO—————
84Blake BuntynWRFR—————
85Chase BurtonWRSR—————

Stats, EPA and usage come from CollegeFootballData.com and refresh daily. FBS ranks only count players with enough volume for the stat to mean something. Qualifying for EPA takes 4+ plays per team game. Texas A&M depth chart →