#83
Rutgers · 2026

Dino Kaliakmanis

WRSenior6' 1", 200 lbsAntioch, IL
Rutgers Scarlet Knights2-4 · TDC #92

Career

3 seasons since 2014 · box-score totals, snap share estimated from play-by-play

SeasonTeamGSnaps
2026 so farRutgers#92 · 2-4——
2025Rutgers#65 · 5-742%
2024Rutgers#52 · 7-62—

Past seasons are summed from ESPN box scores; success rates and snap shares come from the play-by-play. Dino Kaliakmanis's team rank is that season's final TDC rank. A dash means the stat wasn't recorded.

Game Log

Dino Kaliakmanis's box score, game by game, from ESPN, with a 0–10 game score for each (hover it for how it works). Click a result for the full game

5.7 avg. game scoreBest: 5.7 vs Norfolk State (Week 3)0 of 1 games at 8.0+
ReceivingDefense
WkOpponentResultGame scoreRecYdsY/RTDLongTklSoloTFLSacksHurPDINTTD
1OhioW 34–31—·····110000··
2Miami (OH)W 45–17—no stats recorded
3Norfolk StateW 60–105.7199.019········
4IowaL 28–38—·····100000··
5@MinnesotaL 28–31—no stats recorded
7@WashingtonL 19–38—no stats recorded
8OregonL 10–56—no stats recorded
9@PurdueW 27–24—no stats recorded
10@IllinoisL 13–35—no stats recorded
11MarylandW 35–20—no stats recorded
13@Ohio StateL 9–42—no stats recorded
14Penn StateL 36–40—·····110000··
2025 · 4 games5.7199.019320000··

2026 Season Stats

FBS rank among qualifying players

Dino Kaliakmanis hasn't recorded any stats yet this season.

Position Room

13 WRs on the Rutgers roster, ordered by rec

#PlayerPosClassRecYdsTDTgt shareEPA/play
8KJ DuffWRJR42741937%+0.92
4Jourdin HoustonWRSO15169012%+0.53
0Dyzier CarterWRFR11151012%+0.96
2Ben Black IIIWRJR918027%+1.21
5Vernon Allen IIIWRSO57224%+1.60
13Elias CokeWRFR32917%+0.03
7Dylan BraithwaiteWRSR—————
14Sah'nye DegraffenreidtWRSO—————
25Trent OsbornWRJR—————
39Salomon EaleyWRSO—————
83Dino KaliakmanisWRSR—————
87Justice HurtWRSR—————
Quentin ReddingWR—————

Stats, EPA and usage come from CollegeFootballData.com and refresh daily. FBS ranks only count players with enough volume for the stat to mean something. Qualifying for EPA takes 4+ plays per team game. Rutgers depth chart →