#14
Stanford · 2026

Dre Pollard

WRFreshman6' 1", 180 lbsLas Vegas, NV★★★★ 2026 recruit · #322 nationally
Stanford Cardinal3-4 · TDC #104
Tackles
9
2181st of 5408 in FBS
Solo
5
Tackles for loss
0
Sacks
0
Interceptions
0
Passes defended
1
704th of 1589 in FBS

Advanced

Computed from every play, garbage time excluded. FBS rank among players with enough volume

DefenseValueFBS rank
Havoc plays11749th / 2573
Tackles for loss0—
Run stops22226th / 3263
Sacks0—
Pass breakups1—
Interceptions0—
Forced fumbles0—
Tackles5—

Charting

Where Pollard's plays went: throw and catch spots, air yards and yards after the catch, read from the play-by-play

Passes defended
1
1 broken up · 0 intercepted
QB hurries
0
as the play text names the rusher
Tackles after a catch
4
11.5 yds per catch on those
YAC on those catches
5.5
yds after the catch before his tackle
Coverage plays
5
PBUs + INTs + tackles after a catch

The play-by-play names the defender on breakups, interceptions and tackles, but not the man in coverage on every throw, so true times-targeted isn't in the text. Coverage plays is the closest stand-in; exact targets come from hand charting.

Game Log

Dre Pollard's box score, game by game, from ESPN, with a 0–10 game score for each (hover it for how it works). Click a result for the full game

Defense
WkOpponentResultTklSoloTFLSacksHurPDINTTD
1Hawai'iW 37–27no stats recorded
1MiamiL 6–45210000··
3@DukeL 7–35300000··
4Georgia TechW 34–27110000··
5@Wake ForestL 3–57no stats recorded
6@Notre DameL 7–58330001··
7ElonW 34–7no stats recorded
2026 · 4 games950001··

2026 Season Stats

FBS rank among qualifying players

Defense2026FBS rank
Tackles92181st / 5408
Solo5—
Tackles for loss0—
Sacks0—
QB hurries0—
Passes defended1704th / 1589
Defensive TD0—

Snaps by Game

Plays the player shows up in the play-by-play. Not snap counts

GameOpp. playsPlays made
Wk 1 · Miami652
Wk 3 · Duke583
Wk 4 · Georgia Tech721
Wk 6 · Notre Dame444
Season23910

Position Room

15 WRs on the Stanford roster, ordered by rec

#PlayerPosClassRecYdsTDTgt shareEPA/play
0Caden HighWRSR21307316%+0.55
23Nico BrownWRJR18193117%+0.39
4Jordan OnovugheWRJR1615608%+0.54
11JonAnthony HallWRFR1322308%+0.67
89Atticus JosephWRFR88317%+0.65
2Zion RobinsonWRFR715508%-0.08
Liam ThorpeWR556010%+0.39
3Marcus BrownWRSO11002%+0.51
18Langdon HoraceWRFR1903%+0.58
14Dre PollardWRFR—————
15Carter ShawWRJR—————
19David PantelisWRSR———3%-1.17
22Daylen SharperWRFR—————
80Jacob ButlerWRFR———0%-1.23
82Tyler KuoWRJR———3%-0.46

Stats, EPA and usage come from CollegeFootballData.com and refresh daily. FBS ranks only count players with enough volume for the stat to mean something. Qualifying for EPA takes 4+ plays per team game. Stanford depth chart →