#82
Stanford · 2026

Tyler Kuo

WRJunior6' 3", 205 lbsAustin, TX
Stanford Cardinal3-4 · TDC #104
Snap share
2%
likely 0–2%
Tackles
4
3150th of 5408 in FBS
Solo
3
Tackles for loss
0
Sacks
0
Interceptions
0

Efficiency & Role

EPA = expected points added per play. Compared with every FBS WR/TE who qualifies

EPA per play by situation

1 plays · -0.5 total EPA · not enough plays to rank yet
All plays-0.46
Passing-0.46
1st down-0.46
Standard downs-0.46
KuoWR/TE average

Share of team plays

How often the offense runs through this player. Pass = targets or dropbacks, rush = carries
All plays1%
Pass plays3%
Run plays0%
1st down4%
2nd down0%
3rd down0%
Standard downs3%
Passing downs0%
KuoWR/TE average

Game Log

Tyler Kuo's box score, game by game, from ESPN, with a 0–10 game score for each (hover it for how it works). Click a result for the full game

Defense
WkOpponentResultTklSoloTFLSacksHurPDINTTD
1Hawai'iW 37–27no stats recorded
1MiamiL 6–45no stats recorded
3@DukeL 7–35100000··
4Georgia TechW 34–27110000··
5@Wake ForestL 3–57no stats recorded
6@Notre DameL 7–58110000··
7ElonW 34–7110000··
2026 · 4 games430000··

2026 Season Stats

FBS rank among qualifying players

Defense2026FBS rank
Tackles43150th / 5408
Solo3—
Tackles for loss0—
Sacks0—
QB hurries0—
Passes defended0—
Defensive TD0—

Snaps by Game

Estimated snaps from a model trained on real NFL snap counts. Ranges in brackets are where the real number lands 80% of the time: wide for a single game, tighter over the season. How it works

GameOpp. playsEst. snapsPlays involvedPlays madeSnap share
Wk 4 · Georgia Tech72··1—
Wk 5 · Wake Forest67~7 (2–11)1·10%
Wk 6 · Notre Dame44··1—
Wk 7 · Elon73··1—
Season4507 (2–11)132%

Position Room

15 WRs on the Stanford roster, ordered by rec

#PlayerPosClassRecYdsTDTgt shareEPA/play
0Caden HighWRSR21307316%+0.55
23Nico BrownWRJR18193117%+0.39
4Jordan OnovugheWRJR1615608%+0.54
11JonAnthony HallWRFR1322308%+0.67
89Atticus JosephWRFR88317%+0.65
2Zion RobinsonWRFR715508%-0.08
Liam ThorpeWR556010%+0.39
3Marcus BrownWRSO11002%+0.51
18Langdon HoraceWRFR1903%+0.58
14Dre PollardWRFR—————
15Carter ShawWRJR—————
19David PantelisWRSR———3%-1.17
22Daylen SharperWRFR—————
80Jacob ButlerWRFR———0%-1.23
82Tyler KuoWRJR———3%-0.46

Stats, EPA and usage come from CollegeFootballData.com and refresh daily. FBS ranks only count players with enough volume for the stat to mean something. Qualifying for EPA takes 4+ plays per team game. Stanford depth chart →