#13
Troy · 2026

Ky McNulty

WRJunior6' 3", 201 lbsBay Minette, AL
Troy Trojans3-3 · TDC #108

Career

2 seasons since 2014 · box-score totals, snap share estimated from play-by-play

SeasonTeamGSnaps
2026 so farTroy#108 · 3-3——
2025Troy#90 · 8-62—

Past seasons are summed from ESPN box scores; success rates and snap shares come from the play-by-play. Ky McNulty's team rank is that season's final TDC rank. A dash means the stat wasn't recorded.

Game Log

Ky McNulty's box score, game by game, from ESPN, with a 0–10 game score for each (hover it for how it works). Click a result for the full game

Defense
WkOpponentResultTklSoloTFLSacksHurPDINTTD
1NichollsW 38–20no stats recorded
2@ClemsonL 16–27no stats recorded
3MemphisL 7–28no stats recorded
4@BuffaloW 21–17no stats recorded
6South AlabamaW 31–24no stats recorded
7@Texas StateW 48–41no stats recorded
8@UL MonroeW 37–14no stats recorded
9LouisianaW 35–23100000··
10Arkansas StateL 10–23no stats recorded
12@Old DominionL 0–33no stats recorded
13Georgia StateW 31–19300000··
14@Southern MissW 28–18no stats recorded
15@James MadisonL 14–31no stats recorded
BowlsvsJacksonville StateL 13–17no stats recorded
2025 · 2 games400000··

2026 Season Stats

FBS rank among qualifying players

Ky McNulty hasn't recorded any stats yet this season.

Position Room

13 WRs on the Troy roster, ordered by rec

#PlayerPosClassRecYdsTDTgt shareEPA/play
17Jace PettyWRSR16174015%+0.20
8TK KeyesWRJR13282316%+0.57
18Howard KinchenWRSR13147218%+0.65
4Noreel WhiteWRJR12176014%-0.06
5Mojo DortchWRSR108908%+0.30
15TJ LottWRSR775112%+0.09
2Jywon BoydWRJR33809%+0.61
7Kristian TateWRSR———3%-0.58
12Hayden JacksonWRSR—————
13Ky McNultyWRJR—————
81Jah'Marren JacksonWRSO—————
82Dylan DensonWRFR—————
84Andrew LeslieWRSO—————

Stats, EPA and usage come from CollegeFootballData.com and refresh daily. FBS ranks only count players with enough volume for the stat to mean something. Qualifying for EPA takes 4+ plays per team game. Troy depth chart →