#84
Nebraska · 2026

DJ Singleton Jr.

WRSophomore5' 10", 150 lbsGreensburg, LA
Nebraska Cornhuskers5-2 · TDC #15

Career

2 seasons since 2014 · box-score totals, snap share estimated from play-by-play

SeasonTeamGSnaps
2026 so farNebraska#15 · 5-2——
2025Nebraska#61 · 7-611%

Past seasons are summed from ESPN box scores; success rates and snap shares come from the play-by-play. DJ Singleton Jr.'s team rank is that season's final TDC rank. A dash means the stat wasn't recorded.

Game Log

DJ Singleton Jr.'s box score, game by game, from ESPN, with a 0–10 game score for each (hover it for how it works). Click a result for the full game

2.3 avg. game scoreBest: 2.3 vs Akron (Week 2)0 of 1 games at 8.0+
Receiving
WkOpponentResultGame scoreRecYdsY/RTDLong
1vsCincinnatiW 20–17—no stats recorded
2AkronW 68–02.31-4-4.000
3Houston ChristianW 59–7—no stats recorded
4MichiganL 27–30—no stats recorded
6Michigan StateW 38–27—no stats recorded
7@MarylandW 34–31—no stats recorded
8@MinnesotaL 6–24—no stats recorded
9NorthwesternW 28–21—no stats recorded
10USCL 17–21—no stats recorded
11@UCLAW 28–21—no stats recorded
13@Penn StateL 10–37—no stats recorded
14IowaL 16–40—no stats recorded
BowlsvsUtahL 22–44—no stats recorded
2025 · 1 game2.31-4-4.000

2026 Season Stats

FBS rank among qualifying players

DJ Singleton Jr. hasn't recorded any stats yet this season.

Position Room

16 WRs on the Nebraska roster, ordered by rec

#PlayerPosClassRecYdsTDTgt shareEPA/play
17Kwazi GilmerWRJR38492726%+0.44
2Jacory Barney Jr.WRJR29378217%+0.70
13Nyziah HunterWRSR1613409%+0.03
18Quinn ClarkWRJR66315%-0.05
4Janiran BonnerWRSR31303%-0.43
19Cortez Mills Jr.WRSO22309%+0.88
11Demitrius BellWRSR1-203%-0.39
17Larry MilesWRFR1-104%-0.54
15Keelan SmithWRJR———3%-1.11
24Nalin ScottWRFR—————
26Roman ManginiWRSR—————
81Hayes MillerWRJR—————
84DJ Singleton Jr.WRSO—————
85Jamari BrownWRFR—————
88Jackson CarpenterWRSO—————
89Maurice Purify IIWRFR—————

Stats, EPA and usage come from CollegeFootballData.com and refresh daily. FBS ranks only count players with enough volume for the stat to mean something. Qualifying for EPA takes 4+ plays per team game. Nebraska depth chart →