#87
Wisconsin · 2026

Jackson McGohan

WRSenior6' 4", 220 lbsMiamisburg, OH
Wisconsin Badgers4-2 · TDC #27
2025 charting · Wisconsin

Career

4 seasons at 2 schools since 2014 · box-score totals, snap share estimated from play-by-play

SeasonTeamGSnaps
2026 so farWisconsin#27 · 4-2——
2025Wisconsin#72 · 4-834%
2024Wisconsin#58 · 5-712%
2023LSU#13 · 10-31—

Past seasons are summed from ESPN box scores; success rates and snap shares come from the play-by-play. Jackson McGohan's team rank is that season's final TDC rank. A dash means the stat wasn't recorded.

Game Log

Jackson McGohan's box score, game by game, from ESPN, with a 0–10 game score for each (hover it for how it works). Click a result for the full game

4.5 avg. game scoreBest: 5.0 vs Middle Tennessee (Week 2)0 of 3 games at 8.0+
Receiving
WkOpponentResultGame scoreRecYdsY/RTDLong
1Miami (OH)W 17–0—no stats recorded
2Middle TennesseeW 42–105.011515.0015
3@AlabamaL 14–38—no stats recorded
4MarylandL 10–27—no stats recorded
6@MichiganL 10–24—no stats recorded
7IowaL 0–37—no stats recorded
8Ohio StateL 0–345.011515.0015
9@OregonL 7–21—no stats recorded
11WashingtonW 13–10—no stats recorded
12@IndianaL 7–313.6155.005
13IllinoisW 27–10—no stats recorded
14@MinnesotaL 7–17—no stats recorded
2025 · 3 games4.533511.7015

2026 Season Stats

FBS rank among qualifying players

Jackson McGohan hasn't recorded any stats yet this season.

Position Room

15 WRs on the Wisconsin roster, ordered by rec

#PlayerPosClassRecYdsTDTgt shareEPA/play
0Tyrell HenryWRSR27343128%+0.35
2Chris Brooks Jr.WRSR12211212%+0.65
13Eugene Hilton Jr.WRSO10115113%+0.33
4Malachi ColemanWRSR5122210%+1.08
9Jaylon DomingeauxWRSR226012%+0.52
7Shamar RigbyWRJR11106%-0.70
11Kash BrockWRFR—————
12Zion KearneyWRJR—————
14Keeyshawn TabuteauWRFR—————
19Langdon NordgaardWRJR—————
22Dorsett SteckerWRFR—————
24Zion LegreeWRFR—————
26Eli AdamsWRJR—————
81Mason KelleyWRSO—————
87Jackson McGohanWRSR—————

Stats, EPA and usage come from CollegeFootballData.com and refresh daily. FBS ranks only count players with enough volume for the stat to mean something. Qualifying for EPA takes 4+ plays per team game. Wisconsin depth chart →